Skip to main content
Text size:

Libraries

LSOA11 :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Dynamic Map (Flash)  · Dynamic Map (HTML5)  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for LSOA11.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Library Card Users by LibraryLibrariesContext
LSOA11
Avonmouth
(2013)
Bedminster
(2013)
Bishopsworth
(2013)
Central
(2013)
Cheltenham Road
(2013)
Clifton
(2013)
Eastville
(2013)
Filwood
(2013)
Fishponds
(2013)
Hartcliffe
(2013)
Henbury
(2013)
Henleaze
(2013)
Hillfields
(2013)
Horfield
(2013)
Junction 3
(2013)
Knowle
(2013)
Lawrence Weston
(2013)
Marksbury Road
(2013)
Redland
(2013)
Sea Mills
(2013)
Shirehampton
(2013)
Southmead
(2013)
St George
(2013)
St Pauls
(2013)
Stockwood
(2013)
Westbury
(2013)
Whitchurch
(2013)
Wick Road
(2013)
Older People (65 years and over)
(2014)
Children (0-15 year olds)
(2014)
Female Total population (all ages)
(2014)
Male Total population (all ages)
(2014)
% BME Total
(2011)
264 rows  
Mina Road Metadata0701712893701211102818401013200933040116935692389229.00
St Agnes Metadata014018925316280012021832018001316411031264521178120950.00
Cromwell Road Metadata03014512662020349081701021000070300116246991101411.00
Upper Montpelier Metadata01312049489070126068710036011444050013732196799923.00
Lower Montpelier Metadata01402101147218011403483012701235604011203311167132231.00
Ashley Hill Metadata08219310972004008711560001222012191500124415999101516.00
Shirehampton Centre Metadata8402501000068000010528130600021113552758727266.00
Barrow Hill Metadata010031000001650000204109710009002222957477257.00
Shirehampton Portway Metadata92039000020617000000814146500011003052447497703.00
Woodwell Road Metadata4204512100139100020725168201015003422818957806.00
Avonmouth Docks Metadata101102001002001010000392301003011733788059325.00
Lawrence Weston West Metadata1209020030131001301105143230008002363828108087.00
Kingsweston Avenue Metadata1000150010021860321120214684000150019945787179010.00
Avonmouth Village Metadata274025121021120001307225930005102453288477965.00
Parson Street Metadata01221283210204050028026020020402412572778578195.00
Ashton Vale Metadata0827530201151500140740000000014143629859214.00
Bedminster Road Metadata01145582215254000313016730002020233003208729108.00
Luckwell Road Metadata015238714020112002901590001011211712387757494.00
Chessel Street Metadata0195312426100004000701350122002011732589638435.00
Winterstoke Road Metadata010510410202021500332502001000002772958387503.00
Seymour Road Metadata0901366212320200105028102103200401120141183318898568.00
Cricket Ground Metadata0509842101301019901070001500104060010024863567513.00
Ashley Down Metadata0601668277209016503520100261071201002973941033120313.00
Memorial Stadium Metadata26113742781013239218871002320343111011524631028110612.00
Bishop Road Metadata0201065259000117605201023001000130110236980466110.00
Somerville Road Metadata45014212089020110401611200314411210160019731280973210.00
St Bonaventures Metadata0301082511301072721660002042600018001883778327327.00
Radnor Road Metadata1631334067261115611480011821131315111653341012117510.00
Highridge Common Metadata0134570100090000020020000010203203067807136.00
Four Acres Metadata01344701010250000030021000010302343607926735.00
Sherrin Way Metadata02032700010240000180010110020301372826195894.00
Ilchester Crescent Metadata1501104623314131814180831138027202423008278824.00
Bedminster Down Metadata01887160006060002130930000000012692366616384.00
Bridgwater Road Metadata021108210100031300130310100040304122047627614.00
Kings Head Park Metadata08119201001070000130101000010212842626976556.00
Highridge Metadata0161031610000110100310200000000202494389287696.00
Allison Road Metadata020212001000011312020100202011493122727638095.00
Birchwood Road Metadata04128000111020038002010103101132782867227287.00
Manworthy Road Metadata051480013373301315000100002442702003628257727.00
Broomhill Road Metadata0602700000020002900200000601952293377517789.00
School Road Metadata0121311000000201214004000301141492882496777017.00
Newbridge Road Metadata0915402133203033120340003200021131632607717407.00
St Annes Park Metadata090170100300001191020011301017214734575971315.00
Wootton Road Metadata0131310000511401350020001100006917827973375413.00
Sandy Park Road Metadata1905901000003110120020011011020017129682985510.00
Sandholme Road Metadata030382112111201017002001310031571732567437017.00
Bath Road Metadata030581300311200138001100201101741902586897749.00
Kensington Park Metadata01807134001000003910120000051211717034281183810.00
Callington Road Metadata06220000100010057103400010250911734236999893310.00
Hicks Gate Metadata071230011221500236003001102615412732517257037.00
Eldonwall Metadata010141001034100029020001201012052583909239298.00
Woodland Road Metadata05011161510000100032007800001001064851074100023.00
Kingsdown Parade Metadata018218446160022040026000116002430110018016086789713.00
City Centre and Queens Square Metadata0139147568203115017401161204501221462811601187027.00
University Metadata1702109152020213015201361011012211071401176156520.00
Clifton Down Metadata04082215000100280000007310000080019733779786618.00
Clifton College Metadata01229121531000212002000810500016002191176948297.00
Clifton Central Metadata04010031590000012010001340110001102160527047597.00
Clifton Village Metadata07012732591010112020101381000106242671228057967.00
Hotwells Metadata0160213413720631140032003611231030217520382282011.00
Cliftonwood Metadata04019727511000100020002200200020213313655663414.00
Hotwells East Metadata3184341313313012261242023952050012222412031113113410.00
Oakfield Grove Metadata0501183471010011011000881010005006310194180011.00
Alma Road Metadata040103223102021505110017821010140211916484291910.00
Whatley Road Metadata0708442900000250221001941001004001191538658279.00
Queens Road Metadata04014259300101110010005010001080012513794295012.00
Lower Clifton Hill Metadata0511735830000080331003700200020010974834101117.00
Worral Road Metadata03011443800001540311002384001009012421798308346.00
Cotham Park Metadata1102104262531210301252011601022206101531868777709.00
Cotham Hill Metadata0309781200110130040011640111103001167495894812.00
Lower Redland Road Metadata050125224310026802420125751121013012141889009629.00
Clyde Road Metadata260967130020032011100202323100110112615384483410.00
Redland Grove Metadata01001056417202015705700013710111010001491708288619.00
Kensington Road Metadata030851691000121012000157001010800781528779959.00
Cotham Brow Metadata081160119250030124076211711013203007415187095411.00
Chelsea Park Metadata0601277132201750315511094358310320215749197895746.00
Gilbert Road Metadata0906922205122241710000031263110126633888592325.00
Church Road Metadata0719111208004022720071001354401214330581590919.00
Netham Metadata1809122101001401102101042011702106155412977105323.00
St Marks Road Metadata0131149102161402011631230024005441406221806031202120956.00
Robertson Road Metadata0111154126360550111322232012002337604021685021104108953.00
Whitehall Metadata0901178290522020013520023000906000214540592792633.00
Whitefield Fishponds Metadata040392110164012214000500140000020327378386820.00
Fishponds Road Metadata0505150602161094190005100610101118342867102231.00
Upper Eastville Metadata09065121401790132420102711071050123532091898828.00
Greenbank Metadata06010142500630150613510111111131202121915881077123559.00
Eastville Park Metadata0107033400911150234201311382010017534480082246.00
Rose Green Metadata05053215081002283200040031011000224743394999132.00
Stapleton Metadata0605351290790060217300700310021028127879182221.00
Wedmore Vale Metadata067243000284101003690253100123111021541290882211.00
Novers Metadata02521510044210100020018110010104019236473868210.00
Inns Court Metadata0201013111561910000180700000001412713548097199.00
Filwood Broadway Metadata019617110141040001290200000010921864638517977.00
Leinster Avenue Metadata014112030710310100200400000100301603997327368.00
Throgmorton Road Metadata0164181028145241213303233001511751504318007068.00
Glyn Vale Metadata0181110002703000103005000011202015136975565711.00
Ilminster Avenue West Metadata020119010119120000154043000003052194678106493112.00
Oldbury Court Metadata03017004175212027000200320020041223380572714.00
Broomhill Metadata02030204064006034000300002230028621981273524.00
Blackberry Hill Metadata01035012019201240600010001201003422601015111618.00
Gill Avenue Metadata00020001071000125000210010002018540681870326.00
Fishponds Metadata0203520401530031113200000132000030234599698023.00
Downend West Metadata03028104063103625200100110000043129696488714.00
Staple Hill Road North Metadata020313320119003318100000040000025527981879216.00
Fulford Road North Metadata01012500120530000030100000000601534537976955.00
Whitchurch Lane Metadata010361320000381000040010000021801694978787326.00
Withywood Metadata01042601010310100040200000020712682787377176.00
Fair Furlong Metadata19141300030560000020000000010603043598027194.00
Bishport Avenue West Metadata0629601010321000070000000000202412536546495.00
Imperial Park Metadata02392291300091100030420000010103612598108032.00
Headley Park Metadata010108170100081001010520000010202242596376553.00
Whitchurch Road Metadata010891300030100000020201000010512742647166863.00
Brentry West Metadata140150000101701300120042114000220036632881880214.00
Henbury Metadata03020031111174160300315117200350026346497596211.00
Brentry East Metadata17033001031118260311404205810150002914411135101711.00
Crow Lane Metadata11020003030192802302074211110160029836586680114.00
Hengrove Park Metadata050110005160110016000000002113422792626896265.00
Hengrove West Metadata0951101081802000250010000010115902123888708417.00
Two Acres Metadata033120001405000011600400000209223083949558996.00
Wharnecliffe Gardens Metadata030161002210100011011000001019423032737666865.00
Fortfield West Metadata043150002040000017000100001808803721796456412.00
Fortfield East Metadata044801010301000200000000012010023192497306982.00
Hengrove Lane Metadata010121000212100016801220000905843102748047497.00
Hengrove East Metadata09322010414010003900101110607312942346856335.00
Golden Hill Metadata28161512301012332013500032731012230003732917847318.00
Henleaze West Metadata011501920101430902112028321100063004463218287127.00
West Broadway Metadata01046252040425306010018201101035002622907096706.00
Henleaze North Metadata02057451120540104010028411400058003703418107217.00
North View Metadata05071713000023530200004313200034002422687567138.00
Henleaze South Metadata020622114020446807100024531010129053683377807317.00
Westbury Park North Metadata0305426201024350141003311520017011743507547088.00
Hillfields West Metadata02036000013400123014000300042000020134780281923.00
Mayfield Park Metadata010331121136001516000200050001022037679884623.00
Lodge Hill Metadata010180120480018422100011160010122441991881619.00
Speedwell Metadata05153112012200121213000200235140012835571206113630.00
Chester Park Metadata01025000055002200100010006000002845081153116114.00
Hillfields North Metadata000190100740016718000000040000018141478373326.00
Sheridan Road Metadata040367140304100156600081041314002114121080113326.00
Monks Park Metadata04035400010628028100042032000100026518062556319.00
Filton Road Metadata0304611090203510126110051122220132024433694299426.00
Manor Farm Metadata0205464500062270121001175044201600125736588281712.00
Keys Avenue Metadata03048932000122017640001301512070016719978197521.00
Wessex Avenue Metadata01108615291202690147200112205100200123329690197716.00
Horfield Common Metadata040328160201880361010083116021201020537879372818.00
Wellington Hill Metadata05191233801019203110005001100120019220873171910.00
Lawrence Weston Parade Metadata3202200000071003103406201630007002983438707808.00
Lawrence Weston South Metadata1001801000027190021140018117000130014050080870711.00
Lawrence Weston East Metadata5311500001021901202009102160006102063797337736.00
Coombe Dingle East Metadata041513710106700111102218710500084203342167066816.00
Coombe Dingle West Metadata3404203001010430211601217326300068002722827517259.00
Sea Mills South Metadata030311711008210201121619011602132102113247396606.00
Sea Mills North Metadata420430400109260210001523614510035102283127627606.00
Red Lion Hill Metadata014334100300010031360320001021523172768187519.00
Knowle Park Metadata17130000900010001350010000110902943028317717.00
Ilminster Avenue East Metadata012010000291200010840110000010461814678808777.00
Upper Knowle Metadata03317614000502023268027000102131020734182585814.00
Redcatch Metadata04431063416250502429117210001082782503708888238.00
Broadwalk Metadata04003701130003002145010100001324424336083180711.00
Talbot Hill Metadata02358330093117000306008000101249202193227988487.00
Easton Road Metadata04088231018101022481002113251201101808881218146375.00
St Judes Metadata06011434301100113435101101071701032037391191133971.00
Stapleton Road Metadata0601356181230171537220012020111700001915791134124168.00
St Philips Metadata09044001060112073100000148600011578801205113361.00
Filton Avenue North Metadata140408030201140221410031070503011665131103114937.00
Lockleaze North Metadata020183013140440644101300411041027640895092122.00
Filton Avenue South Metadata0102281130303311391100100430111022039485483524.00
Horfield Sports Ground Metadata05038613304022701097000640501050018132779582519.00
Lockleaze South Metadata0401841280700307416000020526000019230971869324.00
Muller Road Metadata040424313704101302212000700113040026132084684429.00
Eastgate Metadata082865319003212101113900080111400002905501016106948.00
Cranbrook Road Metadata090862673010241804410150405120181123446595892111.00
Westbury Park South Metadata032888121010437906100173201110141015335379785110.00
Berkeley Road South Metadata0100128117183000214901392204201511012001333258308009.00
Redland Court Road Metadata030120469211021080902001230020108111032437467787.00
Zetland Road Metadata0501181048104021040472025200132060311125772180111.00
St Andrews Park Metadata07012913093011267096100281113205009222081891712.00
Manor Park Metadata350118710000111840250001474131222500339240100196210.00
Two Mile Hill East Metadata020170200130014100004100120000225335888690815.00
Burchells Green Metadata000140000131013001003001220000021530279576113.00
Two Mile Hill West Metadata021181000101016131001100320201022930979279523.00
Kingsway Metadata00025000060010131000000390000030628080272912.00
Crews Hole Metadata01127110040012062005002450000119223469177219.00
Nags Head Hill Metadata0313000007000005401100063000032883258347968.00
Bryants Hill Metadata04112000150010010000000180000123826277870417.00
Conham Valley Metadata0001800003001000100000018001002602426496398.00
Redfield Metadata060772500211080214400710022653012274499120611447.00
West St George Metadata040402410803120100010000145200052643118327759.00
Clouds Hill Metadata160540101130021261001000203003302763288389677.00
St Georges Park Metadata05073131070076153004000238104021912728198745.00
Whiteway Metadata040160121900000110001000681000017140983780010.00
Plummers Hill Metadata06046020017005306010400116241001246418100784621.00
East St George Metadata070281010120212001006000922000024534084078612.00
Trymside Metadata25017113000853033100733100020130019647691578913.00
Southmead Central Metadata0111410000081101000023213400071019945682277616.00
Southmead East Metadata04118430011251504010050018000017012475511095104210.00
Southmead West Metadata110230301012936010001642135000670149639910788849.00
Fonthill Metadata111201220111315070000822780005002164388558728.00
Charlton Mead Metadata10027000030543506000071189000480030019669064411.00
Southmead North Metadata2101202201023903200022315601014012633568218688.00
Bower Ashton Metadata0112111131010020700030251001001003212689709746.00
Hamilton Road Metadata02580197161010070132051200014020211735684085720.00
Stackpool Road Metadata0262220516030319015101411110000112143262893102413.00
Coronation Road West Metadata01610109390020090022001331010060127724285281516.00
Ashton Metadata014358115002100011208420120020022920077077818.00
Coronation Road East Metadata2204317424121002011107900121000011930184787028.00
Stockwood Lane North Metadata02011020010010006012000001860323282447246823.00
Burnbush Hill Metadata040200001010200024002010001360131962847506764.00
Woodleigh Gardens Metadata01133400040501001400240042063058534640610209596.00
The Coots Metadata0237000202000002000000001930314551907076471.00
Burnbush Metadata010800012200000100000000015401013092597146417.00
Stockwood Lane South Metadata01013000004000007000000012200823962688168055.00
Hazelbury Metadata0913000135300000460020000044250153863139139136.00
Sneyd Park and the Downs Metadata06068022000031330020008571300053103661426055657.00
Rockleaze Metadata0004701600001800210006740401021002791536977049.00
Stoke Bishop North Metadata1405609004191040100013864811003144113292106575637.00
Stoke Bishop South Metadata450543900201310601200045451230001450027829766559813.00
Old Sneed Park Metadata041634600006800321014549105010930036020065461410.00
University Halls Metadata07173210100031560401005819210200160113442571462142210.00
Canford Park Metadata16057392220111040302012110311000431002923828087695.00
Canford Lane Metadata040572900006134031110332858010307014042927507165.00
Elmlea Metadata0405851200001015603010041102900023801558361103767215.00
Henbury Hill Metadata0314633001033680210001563170102450034129274369710.00
Westbury Village Metadata0315223202011570000002211012100250002612636956968.00
Lake Road Metadata03045350000319605020022212901073003922968347479.00
Westbury North Metadata04054191010121050211002110227010256104242648147077.00
Tanorth Road Metadata03101102030102001160200000224110503132537257722.00
Court Farm Road Metadata037700010130001113000000001109512852256716782.00
Whitchurch Metadata0422200140300000170310003011011523562167077192.00
Hareclive Metadata0461200010870000000010000000401704418328115.00
Bishport Avenue East Metadata048800000911000140100000000412164288717163.00
Marksbury Road Metadata086142010408010029098100030010012934871870219.00
Lower Totterdown Metadata07841092111230200398021300141122612225075285816.00
Upper Totterdown Metadata01522133331002230023205600203231210920276878816.00
Wells Road Metadata03511093102100400716005600350110169033581491017.00
Windmill Hill West Metadata02953158470601013002150201410123311011832784494511.00
Windmill Hill East Metadata0304415451204010613717015140100022231173208357958.00
Victoria Park Metadata01661118330312060026301170024011012183288899208.00
St Johns Lane Metadata1151679120202120001803630000032812333831026101015.00
Bishport Avenue Metadata0159190003011600011300020000003023266311809866.00
Whitchurch Park West Metadata0629000306600000701001010201902752957027104.00
Blaise Metadata2204111001115131021010751012000750239432510379067.00
Crow Lane South Metadata02038201000351180331005208100440024930180272015.00
East Hillfields Metadata0401800205900110503100000090010123052999288527.00
Staple Hill Road South Metadata03026100075112611100100020000016624058857919.00
St James Barton Metadata06014716010100621950010000380120441211042130741.00
Brandon Hill Metadata020035361110120610520019000100002818477882235.00
The Centre Metadata0270260350010040040007002110100655784493010.00
St Pauls Portland Square Metadata0401061232000050220000600103402024418554874547.00
St Pauls City Road Metadata0401022202030060234100600017000002422554259956.00
Spike Island Metadata1423131020001018002000101110204101267853971339.00
The Dings Metadata020010222016002012820140002101023315159485726.00
Old Market and Temple Meads Metadata020277110010100041003000500101977763179029.00
Redcliffe North Metadata04611052200001300100051212101004910853677053.00
Barton Hill Metadata080611010201021511014000257000216443770283963.00
Cabot Circus Metadata010288400130011041046003000111401301315711159114220.00
Bedminster East Metadata01830811101010203340040004101014511059876121.00
Bedminster West Metadata1179311453001111023607111012013002368864269116.00
West Street East Metadata09104231000201001504100000000115712661166513.00
West Street West Metadata01801112460010050074025180004500001911997968757.00
St Pauls Grosvenor Road Metadata02075163215002004020030201152120110158280981380.00
Stokes Croft West Metadata05114354300300803173001400221400115418958077730.00
Newtown Metadata050534110500001680001001199010018248277374930.00
Redcliffe South Metadata013506921001002004602100000002114417951365552.00
Bristol Metadata225588313191775022582245113979430489151775883341819353853308113492249351417987156826388931314408615372312587698283022154822092616.00
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0