Skip to main content
Text size:

Acorn Segmentation 2015

  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Acorn Groups 2015
Wards
D City Sophisticates
(2015)
E Career Climbers
(2015)
F Countryside Communities
(2015)
G Successful Suburbs
(2015)
H Steady Neighbourhoods
(2015)
I Comfortable Seniors
(2015)
J Starting Out
(2015)
K Student Life
(2015)
L Modest Means
(2015)
M Striving Families
(2015)
N Poorer Pensioners
(2015)
O Young Hardship
(2015)
P Struggling Estates
(2015)
Q Difficult Circumstances
(2015)
R Not Private Households
(2015)
35 rows 
Ashley Metadata23.211.240.000.00.800.0015.814.780.000.00.491.2819.64.050.01
Avonmouth & Lawrence Weston Metadata0.00.300.004.77.650.622.00.0017.7422.912.682.364.716.260.55
Bedminster Metadata0.09.520.000.012.871.3238.71.2312.053.65.234.050.80.890.45
Bishopston & Ashley Down Metadata30.710.640.000.013.450.0030.64.190.000.00.600.161.00.001.73
Bishopsworth Metadata0.04.120.001.337.042.731.40.0019.1915.12.103.111.56.520.67
Brislington East Metadata0.05.710.000.716.730.1521.00.0023.4114.52.863.642.66.190.00
Brislington West Metadata0.01.980.000.924.280.5833.10.008.068.32.415.752.94.490.88
Central Metadata18.12.570.000.00.000.000.051.860.000.00.890.004.011.551.65
Clifton Metadata64.04.260.000.00.000.440.99.890.000.00.980.002.12.352.56
Clifton Down Metadata71.22.260.000.00.000.610.417.020.000.00.420.000.00.000.80
Cotham Metadata55.84.480.000.00.000.000.024.230.000.00.610.000.20.000.29
Easton Metadata0.00.570.000.09.510.0031.64.613.961.11.2839.806.30.720.48
Eastville Metadata0.06.220.006.019.190.0017.33.422.811.42.8721.346.56.190.00
Filwood Metadata0.00.000.000.01.610.001.90.008.6827.53.572.2636.716.240.00
Frome Vale Metadata0.00.820.006.116.805.0718.03.166.428.54.844.263.88.190.06
Hartcliffe & Withywood Metadata0.00.060.000.23.691.271.10.003.1519.79.141.9626.032.000.62
Henbury & Brentry Metadata0.01.960.519.25.841.896.20.129.3914.86.176.524.921.710.90
Hengrove & Whitchurch Park Metadata0.00.000.637.130.857.052.00.0019.4715.12.523.584.43.130.67
Hillfields Metadata0.00.020.000.425.350.2113.40.009.4828.91.947.796.02.930.00
Horfield Metadata0.06.930.000.615.250.0020.04.042.755.92.779.535.49.100.13
Hotwells & Harbourside Metadata38.823.300.000.01.160.002.532.660.000.00.880.502.22.990.24
Knowle Metadata0.42.190.000.336.550.4611.50.001.0319.93.360.8213.61.170.00
Lawrence Hill Metadata0.11.780.000.00.000.200.719.270.610.31.8914.3531.727.760.27
Lockleaze Metadata0.01.180.001.517.480.009.60.164.2335.53.916.469.87.420.89
Redland Metadata48.04.030.000.00.600.182.42.900.000.00.270.000.00.001.04
St George Central Metadata0.00.510.000.026.820.2013.30.4618.1015.12.6212.405.72.470.82
St George Troopers Hill Metadata0.06.750.002.051.120.7017.00.5512.180.01.335.320.00.310.00
St George West Metadata0.00.690.000.03.670.0033.95.951.494.53.9433.213.67.300.77
Southmead Metadata0.01.660.000.92.191.955.90.003.5429.410.656.4323.76.490.43
Southville Metadata13.916.340.000.16.130.1139.15.700.000.02.441.071.28.081.68
Stockwood Metadata0.01.481.663.931.984.572.80.005.1613.86.542.321.77.590.32
Stoke Bishop Metadata0.02.230.001.43.520.661.216.451.157.43.290.235.10.261.20
Westbury-on-Trym & Henleaze Metadata9.32.280.002.11.251.823.00.990.160.01.990.000.00.231.84
Windmill Hill Metadata2.96.680.000.07.400.0052.55.000.886.60.739.112.25.470.00
Bristol Metadata10.33.770.081.611.791.0312.36.465.809.83.405.858.07.550.67
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0