Skip to main content
Text size:

Acorn Segmentation 2015

  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Neighbourhoods.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Acorn Groups 2015
Neighbourhoods
D City Sophisticates
(2015)
E Career Climbers
(2015)
F Countryside Communities
(2015)
G Successful Suburbs
(2015)
H Steady Neighbourhoods
(2015)
I Comfortable Seniors
(2015)
J Starting Out
(2015)
K Student Life
(2015)
L Modest Means
(2015)
M Striving Families
(2015)
N Poorer Pensioners
(2015)
O Young Hardship
(2015)
P Struggling Estates
(2015)
Q Difficult Circumstances
(2015)
R Not Private Households
(2015)
15 rows 
Ashley, Easton and Lawrence Hill Metadata8.54.890.000.02.940.0714.813.551.320.41.2116.6820.311.600.23
Avonmouth and Kingsweston Metadata0.00.300.004.77.650.622.00.0017.7422.912.682.364.716.260.55
Bishopston, Cotham and Redland Metadata44.76.400.000.04.730.0611.110.010.000.00.490.050.40.001.04
Cabot, Clifton and Clifton East Metadata47.35.340.000.00.130.280.628.480.000.00.800.062.24.971.55
Dundry View Metadata0.01.600.000.616.301.821.20.009.2217.96.482.3916.722.370.64
Filwood, Knowle and Windmill Hill Metadata1.12.920.000.115.220.1521.71.633.5718.12.574.0217.77.670.00
Greater Bedminster Community Partnership Metadata6.912.910.000.19.520.7238.93.456.071.83.852.571.04.461.06
Greater Brislington Metadata0.03.910.000.820.380.3526.80.0015.9911.52.644.662.75.370.42
Greater Fishponds Metadata0.02.470.004.220.391.7116.32.246.1212.53.2111.455.55.800.02
Henbury, Brentry and Southmead Metadata0.01.800.254.93.961.926.00.066.3722.38.486.4714.613.860.66
Hengrove, Stockwood and Whitchurch Metadata0.00.601.055.831.316.042.30.0013.6614.54.153.073.34.940.53
Henleaze, Stoke Bishop and Westbury-on-Trym Metadata5.82.260.001.82.111.382.36.830.532.82.480.091.90.241.60
Horfield and Lockleaze Metadata0.04.050.001.116.370.0014.82.103.4920.73.347.997.68.260.51
St George Metadata0.02.030.000.526.620.2719.41.8812.468.92.6516.063.83.200.61
Bristol Metadata10.33.770.081.611.791.0312.36.465.809.83.405.858.07.550.67
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0