Skip to main content
Text size:

Quality of Life: Crime and Safety

Wards Old :: Tabular Data View

  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards Old.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Safety and CrimeDrug AbuseCrime & Safety
Wards Old
% respondents who feel locally, antisocial behaviour is a problem 2014
(2014)
% respondents whose day to day life is affected by fear of crime 2014
(2014)
Percent respondents whose day to day life is affected by fear of crime
(2013)
Percent respondents who feel locally, antisocial behaviour is a problem
(2013)
Percent respondents who say personal safety is a problem in their neighbourhood
(2013)
Percent respondents who feel safe when outside their neighbourhood during the day
(2013)
Percent respondents who have been a victims of crime in the last 12 months
(2013)
Percent respondents who think drunk and rowdy people in public places is a problem
(2013)
Percent who feel police and local public services are successfully dealing with issues of crime and anti-social behaviour in their area
(2013)
Percent respondents who say drug dealing is a problem in their neighbourhood
(2013)
Percent respondents who say drug dealing is a problem in their neighbourhood
(2013)
Percent respondents who think drug use is a problem in their area
(2013)
% respondents whose day to day life is affected by fear of crime 2014
(2014)
% respondents who feel locally, antisocial behaviour is a problem 2014
(2014)
47 rows   
Ashley Metadata34.015.016.029.022.093.016.071.039.059.059.040.015.034.0
Avonmouth Metadata35.024.022.042.019.089.010.061.035.067.067.034.024.035.0
Bedminster Metadata28.011.016.035.023.095.010.053.033.038.038.022.011.028.0
Bishopston Metadata14.08.08.012.09.097.012.050.041.019.019.08.08.014.0
Bishopsworth Metadata36.020.016.046.028.093.09.064.033.065.065.047.020.036.0
Brislington East Metadata29.016.013.029.025.092.011.042.033.043.043.026.016.029.0
Brislington West Metadata21.016.012.023.015.093.012.043.035.037.037.018.016.021.0
Cabot Metadata16.07.014.035.024.092.013.080.031.043.043.025.07.016.0
Clifton Metadata5.05.05.013.08.097.014.053.043.019.019.06.05.05.0
Clifton East Metadata7.06.04.013.06.0100.05.055.049.010.010.04.06.07.0
Cotham Metadata23.09.05.015.014.095.011.059.042.024.024.011.09.023.0
Easton Metadata27.010.024.042.032.085.014.060.041.071.071.047.010.027.0
Eastville Metadata21.021.023.021.026.085.013.048.047.046.046.029.021.021.0
Filwood Metadata68.039.035.060.029.082.015.070.041.083.083.064.039.068.0
Frome Vale Metadata26.019.022.033.032.089.018.049.030.058.058.036.019.026.0
Hartcliffe Metadata51.028.023.046.031.089.013.068.034.070.070.042.028.051.0
Henbury Metadata45.024.024.046.035.086.011.061.049.068.068.042.024.045.0
Hengrove Metadata33.022.015.025.024.092.010.045.039.040.040.018.022.033.0
Henleaze Metadata3.07.05.05.07.098.012.016.052.06.06.00.07.03.0
Hillfields Metadata37.013.027.039.029.087.015.056.036.064.064.042.013.037.0
Horfield Metadata21.014.017.023.021.094.05.047.041.038.038.012.014.021.0
Kingsweston Metadata38.018.019.037.024.088.012.047.038.057.057.041.018.038.0
Knowle Metadata17.08.012.022.021.093.09.047.044.042.042.018.08.017.0
Lawrence Hill Metadata37.022.038.056.052.073.013.080.047.081.081.058.022.037.0
Lockleaze Metadata26.012.016.032.026.088.011.039.039.051.051.023.012.026.0
Redland Metadata20.07.06.06.010.098.014.042.045.013.013.03.07.020.0
St George East Metadata22.013.032.031.030.087.016.044.036.048.048.024.013.022.0
St George West Metadata39.017.011.034.029.089.013.061.034.059.059.036.017.039.0
Southmead Metadata46.030.018.047.033.087.012.057.044.065.065.048.030.046.0
Southville Metadata24.07.023.022.026.096.010.061.040.046.046.021.07.024.0
Stockwood Metadata29.014.015.030.018.092.06.039.040.055.055.028.014.029.0
Stoke Bishop Metadata9.06.05.07.09.0100.08.014.051.013.013.03.06.09.0
Westbury-on-Trym Metadata9.011.010.011.07.099.09.023.050.011.011.07.011.09.0
Whitchurch Park Metadata40.014.022.033.021.086.08.045.045.065.065.040.014.040.0
Windmill Hill Metadata19.07.015.027.016.095.014.049.036.048.048.027.07.019.0
Bristol Metadata  16.328.721.991.411.650.440.246.046.026.5  
Priority Neighbourhoods Metadata  29.049.434.883.213.166.441.176.476.454.5  
Older than 50 Metadata  17.328.721.291.59.048.143.748.748.726.9  
Disabled people Metadata  29.640.235.082.213.858.945.362.362.339.2  
Black and minority ethnic Metadata  28.043.038.085.812.860.050.056.056.034.0  
Carers Metadata  17.931.124.590.712.953.640.053.453.429.4  
Lesbian gay and bisexual Metadata  23.035.032.089.023.064.031.052.052.034.0  
male Metadata  18.332.222.192.313.349.639.945.645.628.2  
Female Metadata  14.525.921.591.210.350.840.146.046.024.9  
Christian Metadata  17.129.822.691.19.849.344.848.948.927.5  
Muslim Metadata  34.047.043.087.015.066.055.063.063.042.0  
No religion Metadata  12.925.419.092.514.250.631.640.040.023.6  
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0