Skip to main content
Text size:

Quality of Life: Economy and Employment

Wards Old :: Tabular Data View

  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards Old.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Economy and Employment
Wards Old
Percent respondents satisfied with jobs in the neighbourhood
(2013)
Percent respondents in receipt of a means tested benefit
(2013)
Percent respondents who would like more information and advice on benefits
(2013)
Percent economically active respondents who are unemployed and available for work
(2013)
Percent respondents satisfied with their job
(2013)
Percent respondents who feel that financial circumstances prevents them from leaving their house when they want to
(2013)
Percent respondents who find it difficult to get by financially
(2013)
Percent respondents who have information and advice on benefits available to them
(2013)
47 rows 
Ashley Metadata23.015.016.04.077.00008.0000018.00000023.0000000
Avonmouth Metadata21.015.06.00.072.00007.0000016.00000031.0000000
Bedminster Metadata29.015.017.02.074.00007.0000013.00000027.0000000
Bishopston Metadata31.05.09.01.090.00006.000006.00000028.0000000
Bishopsworth Metadata25.012.014.02.077.00009.0000013.00000033.0000000
Brislington East Metadata25.017.016.04.071.000013.0000012.00000023.0000000
Brislington West Metadata23.011.014.05.076.00007.0000012.00000027.0000000
Cabot Metadata33.011.017.06.070.00009.0000014.00000018.0000000
Clifton Metadata40.08.07.01.074.00004.000004.00000025.0000000
Clifton East Metadata49.03.05.04.085.00006.000003.00000025.0000000
Cotham Metadata32.09.011.05.072.00007.0000015.00000026.0000000
Easton Metadata20.024.012.04.073.000012.0000017.00000039.0000000
Eastville Metadata28.07.016.02.081.00009.0000014.00000029.0000000
Filwood Metadata23.031.013.03.072.000011.0000018.00000028.0000000
Frome Vale Metadata32.019.08.04.076.00006.0000016.00000025.0000000
Hartcliffe Metadata14.011.06.03.088.000012.0000015.00000032.0000000
Henbury Metadata16.06.013.02.069.00005.0000011.00000033.0000000
Hengrove Metadata19.014.021.02.077.000012.0000018.00000026.0000000
Henleaze Metadata26.03.07.01.076.00001.000002.00000022.0000000
Hillfields Metadata32.016.09.04.082.000011.0000021.00000025.0000000
Horfield Metadata25.010.010.03.079.00005.0000012.00000029.0000000
Kingsweston Metadata19.023.017.01.073.00009.0000017.00000027.0000000
Knowle Metadata16.016.013.02.074.00008.0000017.00000027.0000000
Lawrence Hill Metadata31.035.021.07.068.000014.0000019.00000032.0000000
Lockleaze Metadata28.023.09.02.076.000010.0000019.00000040.0000000
Redland Metadata40.04.04.01.080.00003.000005.00000021.0000000
St George East Metadata17.014.011.03.072.000010.0000018.00000030.0000000
St George West Metadata14.018.012.02.067.000018.0000018.00000027.0000000
Southmead Metadata33.024.015.03.084.000020.0000025.00000034.0000000
Southville Metadata37.012.010.01.080.00006.000007.00000019.0000000
Stockwood Metadata21.06.08.00.070.000011.0000014.00000024.0000000
Stoke Bishop Metadata29.04.04.02.074.00001.000004.00000024.0000000
Westbury-on-Trym Metadata37.07.010.01.070.00004.000008.00000022.0000000
Whitchurch Park Metadata31.015.014.04.074.00008.0000010.00000031.0000000
Windmill Hill Metadata23.016.08.04.079.00008.0000012.00000028.0000000
Bristol Metadata26.713.511.52.575.70008.3000013.20000027.3000000
Priority Neighbourhoods Metadata24.026.114.04.573.800012.5000019.40000033.7000000
Older than 50 Metadata23.413.711.11.375.30005.4000010.60000031.0000000
Disabled people Metadata18.033.220.22.649.000010.0000020.20000041.9000000
Black and minority ethnic Metadata31.020.516.45.075.000013.9000021.50000024.7000000
Carers Metadata22.913.414.72.571.200010.1000015.50000027.9000000
Lesbian gay and bisexual Metadata25.013.014.06.669.000012.0000020.00000025.0000000
male Metadata25.612.811.13.170.60007.3000013.00000027.0000000
Female Metadata27.714.011.72.179.50009.1000013.20000027.5000000
Christian Metadata28.014.011.61.576.50007.4000011.80000030.1000000
Muslim Metadata26.032.019.08.061.000013.0000024.00000033.0000000
No religion Metadata25.310.910.73.675.90008.9000014.50000022.6000000
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0