Skip to main content
Text size:

Quality of Life: Economy and Employment

Wards :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Interactive Single Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Economy and Employment
Wards
% respondents in receipt of a means tested benefit
(2015)
% respondents who know where to get information, advice and guidance about employment & training
(2015)
% respondents who find it difficult to get by financially
(2015)
% respondents who say that financial circumstances prevents them from leaving their house when they want to
(2015)
52 rows 
Ashley Metadata16.076.013.05.0
Avonmouth & Lawrence Weston Metadata15.067.016.012.0
Bedminster Metadata8.068.011.02.0
Bishopston & Ashley Down Metadata7.069.010.07.0
Bishopsworth Metadata4.072.012.07.0
Brislington East Metadata12.074.017.011.0
Brislington West Metadata9.039.08.09.0
Central Metadata8.056.013.07.0
Clifton Metadata5.076.010.06.0
Clifton Down Metadata1.075.09.06.0
Cotham Metadata11.049.09.012.0
Easton Metadata24.060.015.016.0
Eastville Metadata18.068.010.08.0
Filwood Metadata14.049.017.013.0
Frome Vale Metadata8.065.09.08.0
Hartcliffe & Withywood Metadata24.065.022.017.0
Henbury & Brentry Metadata12.045.013.011.0
Hengrove & Whitchurch Park Metadata12.038.016.07.0
Hillfields Metadata12.062.010.013.0
Horfield Metadata4.076.010.09.0
Hotwells & Harbourside Metadata3.056.010.05.0
Knowle Metadata6.060.06.05.0
Lawrence Hill Metadata19.053.021.020.0
Lockleaze Metadata10.073.011.08.0
Redland Metadata4.058.04.02.0
St George Central Metadata16.049.012.07.0
St George Troopers Hill Metadata7.076.011.05.0
St George West Metadata15.048.07.07.0
Southmead Metadata19.060.018.011.0
Southville Metadata9.056.06.03.0
Stockwood Metadata12.057.011.01.0
Stoke Bishop Metadata1.058.09.05.0
Westbury-on-Trym & Henleaze Metadata4.056.04.03.0
Windmill Hill Metadata10.064.07.05.0
Bristol Metadata11.061.012.08.0
Black and minority ethnic Metadata18.059.017.011.0
Buddhist Metadata19.063.08.011.0
Carers Metadata10.056.011.09.0
Christian Metadata11.059.09.06.0
Disabled people Metadata29.052.022.013.0
Female Metadata13.064.012.09.0
Hindu Metadata11.075.026.06.0
Jewish Metadata4.045.00.012.0
Lesbian gay and bisexual Metadata9.056.014.014.0
male Metadata9.058.012.07.0
Muslim Metadata39.051.026.08.0
No religion Metadata8.065.010.07.0
Older than 50 Metadata12.061.09.06.0
Other Metadata25.071.027.018.0
Priority Neighbourhoods Metadata24.059.018.013.0
Sikh Metadata30.00.00.011.0
Non Priority Neighbourhood Areas Metadata    
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0