Skip to main content
Text size:

Benefit Claimants in Bristol

LSOA01 :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Single_Flash_Dynamic_Map(DWP_LSOA)  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for LSOA01.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Department for Work and Pensions (DWP)
LSOA01
All Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All Female Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All Male Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming as Job Seekers
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming Out of Work Benefits
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming Employment Support Allowance
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming as Lone Parents
(Q03 2011)
Incapacity Benefit Claimants with Mental Health Problems
(Q04 2008)
254 rows 
Mina Road Metadata15.014.017.06.014.06.01.03.3
St Agnes Metadata32.026.038.013.029.014.02.07.4
Cromwell Road Metadata7.06.08.03.06.03.00.01.2
Upper Montpelier Metadata15.014.016.05.014.08.02.04.3
Lower Montpelier Metadata20.015.025.08.019.010.01.05.1
St Pauls Metadata31.029.031.011.029.012.05.05.9
Ashley Hill Metadata9.08.010.04.08.04.01.03.2
Shirehampton Centre Metadata19.019.019.04.016.09.02.05.1
Barrow Hill Metadata19.020.018.05.015.09.02.02.5
Shirehampton Portway Metadata9.06.012.02.08.04.01.01.9
Woodwell Road Metadata12.012.013.02.011.08.01.03.8
Avonmouth Docks Metadata16.014.018.04.013.06.02.03.8
Lawrence Weston West Metadata26.022.030.07.023.012.03.07.1
Kingsweston Avenue Metadata21.022.019.05.018.07.05.04.8
Avonmouth Village Metadata18.019.016.04.013.07.02.02.8
Parson Street Metadata13.013.013.03.010.07.01.02.3
Ashton Vale Metadata19.019.020.03.016.010.02.04.3
Bedminster Road Metadata20.020.020.03.016.09.02.03.0
West Street Metadata11.011.012.04.010.05.01.03.6
Luckwell Road Metadata7.07.07.02.06.03.00.01.7
Chessel Street Metadata8.07.09.03.07.05.00.02.7
Winterstoke Road Metadata8.07.09.02.05.03.00.00.5
Seymour Road Metadata5.04.05.02.04.02.00.00.8
Cricket Ground Metadata9.06.012.02.08.05.00.02.6
Ashley Down Metadata6.05.07.03.06.02.00.01.4
Memorial Stadium Metadata7.06.08.03.07.03.00.02.3
Bishop Road Metadata6.06.06.01.04.03.00.02.0
Somerville Road Metadata9.06.011.02.08.05.00.02.3
St Bonaventures Metadata4.04.04.01.03.02.00.01.4
Radnor Road Metadata6.06.06.02.05.03.00.01.4
Highridge Common Metadata21.022.021.04.018.09.04.03.7
Four Acres Metadata35.035.034.08.030.014.06.08.8
Sherrin Way Metadata24.026.022.06.022.012.03.05.4
Ilchester Crescent Metadata14.016.012.04.012.06.02.02.9
Bedminster Down Metadata16.017.014.03.012.07.01.03.8
Bridgwater Road Metadata9.09.010.02.07.03.01.01.5
Kings Head Park Metadata13.014.012.03.012.06.02.02.4
Highridge Metadata25.027.024.05.021.014.04.07.1
Allison Road Metadata18.012.024.07.016.07.01.01.9
Birchwood Road Metadata13.013.013.03.010.04.02.02.6
Manworthy Road Metadata7.06.09.03.07.04.01.00.9
Broomhill Road Metadata21.025.018.05.019.09.04.04.8
School Road Metadata14.013.014.03.011.05.02.01.8
Newbridge Road Metadata7.07.06.02.05.03.01.01.8
St Annes Park Metadata19.021.016.05.016.07.04.03.3
Wootton Road Metadata9.010.09.02.08.05.00.02.3
Sandy Park Road Metadata9.08.010.04.08.04.01.01.5
Sandholme Road Metadata10.011.010.02.07.04.01.01.8
Bath Road Metadata9.08.010.02.07.05.00.02.3
Kensington Park Metadata11.010.012.03.010.06.00.03.7
Callington Road Metadata10.010.010.02.08.04.01.01.7
Hicks Gate Metadata22.023.022.04.020.012.02.07.0
Eldonwall Metadata14.015.012.04.011.06.02.03.6
Woodland Road Metadata2.01.02.01.01.00.00.00.5
Kingsdown Parade Metadata7.05.09.02.07.04.00.03.0
City Centre and Queens Square Metadata14.013.014.04.013.06.01.04.4
St James Barton Metadata20.013.027.06.019.011.01.011.4
University Metadata3.02.05.01.03.02.00.01.2
City Centre and Harbourside Metadata7.07.08.02.06.03.00.02.4
Clifton Down Metadata2.03.02.01.02.01.00.01.0
Clifton College Metadata4.02.05.00.03.02.00.01.6
Clifton Central Metadata3.03.02.01.02.01.00.00.7
Clifton Village Metadata3.03.03.01.03.02.00.00.7
Hotwells Metadata9.07.011.02.09.05.01.04.8
Cliftonwood Metadata12.010.013.03.011.08.00.03.7
Hotwells East Metadata3.03.04.01.03.02.00.01.4
Oakfield Grove Metadata4.03.04.01.04.02.00.01.5
Alma Road Metadata3.03.04.01.03.02.00.01.3
Whatley Road Metadata2.02.03.01.02.02.00.01.3
Queens Road Metadata4.03.04.02.04.02.00.00.7
Lower Clifton Hill Metadata6.05.07.01.05.04.00.03.1
Worral Road Metadata5.04.05.01.04.02.00.01.5
Cotham Park Metadata3.02.05.01.03.02.00.00.7
Cotham Hill Metadata6.05.08.01.06.04.00.02.3
Lower Redland Road Metadata4.03.05.01.04.02.00.01.6
Clyde Road Metadata5.04.05.01.05.03.00.01.7
Redland Grove Metadata5.04.05.01.04.02.00.01.4
Kensington Road Metadata3.02.04.01.03.02.00.01.5
Cotham Brow Metadata6.05.08.02.06.03.00.02.9
Chelsea Park Metadata19.021.018.07.017.07.03.02.3
Gilbert Road Metadata20.018.022.06.019.08.03.04.7
Church Road Metadata11.010.012.04.010.04.01.02.8
Netham Metadata12.012.011.04.011.06.01.03.1
St Marks Road Metadata28.026.031.012.026.010.03.06.3
Robertson Road Metadata20.021.018.08.017.08.02.04.2
Whitehall Metadata16.016.016.05.014.06.02.03.0
Whitefield Fishponds Metadata14.015.012.03.011.05.02.03.0
Fishponds Road Metadata16.015.017.06.014.07.01.05.1
Upper Eastville Metadata12.011.013.04.09.05.00.02.2
Greenbank Metadata27.026.028.09.025.011.03.05.6
Eastville Park Metadata19.018.020.06.017.010.02.04.7
Rose Green Metadata16.014.017.04.013.07.02.04.9
Stapleton Metadata8.08.07.02.06.03.01.01.4
Wedmore Vale Metadata19.022.017.04.016.08.03.03.1
Novers Metadata19.019.019.05.015.08.02.04.1
Inns Court Metadata34.034.034.06.028.018.04.08.5
Filwood Broadway Metadata40.036.044.010.035.020.06.011.3
Leinster Avenue Metadata28.030.026.06.023.013.04.06.5
Throgmorton Road Metadata31.032.031.06.026.015.04.07.8
Glyn Vale Metadata26.025.026.06.021.011.03.06.1
Ilminster Avenue West Metadata36.035.037.010.032.014.07.08.2
Oldbury Court Metadata13.012.014.02.011.07.01.03.8
Broomhill Metadata15.012.019.03.012.07.02.02.5
Blackberry Hill Metadata21.013.029.04.020.015.01.011.3
Gill Avenue Metadata31.033.030.07.027.013.05.07.5
Fishponds Metadata16.014.019.03.013.08.01.04.2
Downend West Metadata9.09.09.01.08.05.01.02.2
Staple Hill Road North Metadata12.012.012.03.011.07.02.03.9
Fulford Road North Metadata40.042.036.09.035.016.09.08.5
Whitchurch Lane Metadata37.039.034.09.032.016.09.08.6
Withywood Metadata25.024.026.04.022.015.03.06.3
Fair Furlong Metadata31.030.032.07.025.013.04.05.2
Bishport Avenue West Metadata31.029.033.05.027.018.03.010.9
Imperial Park Metadata6.09.03.01.04.03.01.01.1
Headley Park Metadata7.07.07.02.05.03.01.01.2
Whitchurch Road Metadata14.014.015.04.011.05.02.02.3
Brentry West Metadata22.022.022.05.018.010.03.04.8
Henbury Metadata25.026.025.05.022.011.05.06.6
Brentry East Metadata14.015.012.03.012.06.03.02.5
Blaise Hamlet Metadata13.013.012.02.010.04.03.01.1
Crow Lane Metadata37.036.038.07.033.020.06.09.4
Blaise Castle Metadata18.020.015.03.014.07.03.04.1
Hengrove Park Metadata11.09.013.03.09.05.01.01.5
Hengrove West Metadata23.025.021.04.019.011.03.04.7
Two Acres Metadata19.021.017.03.016.09.03.04.1
Wharnecliffe Gardens Metadata25.024.027.03.022.013.05.05.4
Fortfield West Metadata9.010.07.01.05.05.01.01.8
Fortfield East Metadata16.018.014.03.011.06.02.02.7
Hengrove Lane Metadata12.013.011.03.010.05.02.02.1
Hengrove East Metadata10.011.010.02.08.06.00.02.6
Golden Hill Metadata4.04.03.01.02.02.00.00.6
Henleaze West Metadata5.05.04.01.04.02.01.01.2
West Broadway Metadata5.05.04.02.04.02.00.01.6
Henleaze North Metadata4.03.06.01.03.02.01.00.6
North View Metadata7.05.09.01.06.05.01.03.3
Henleaze South Metadata6.07.06.02.05.03.00.01.1
Westbury Park North Metadata8.08.08.02.06.04.00.01.9
Hillfields West Metadata16.018.014.03.014.08.02.03.6
Mayfield Park Metadata14.014.014.04.012.07.02.03.1
Lodge Hill Metadata21.021.022.04.017.09.03.03.2
Hillfields East Metadata25.026.025.06.021.012.02.05.2
Speedwell Metadata22.021.023.04.020.010.03.07.2
Chester Park Metadata15.014.015.04.012.06.02.03.0
Staple Hill Road South Metadata13.013.013.03.011.06.02.03.8
Hillfields North Metadata21.022.021.04.017.010.03.05.4
Sheridan Road Metadata22.022.022.06.019.011.02.04.7
Monks Park Metadata9.010.08.02.07.04.01.02.0
Filton Road Metadata16.019.014.04.014.08.02.04.4
Manor Farm Metadata13.015.011.04.010.05.02.02.5
Keys Avenue Metadata5.06.03.01.03.02.00.00.7
Wessex Avenue Metadata9.010.08.01.07.04.01.01.4
Horfield Common Metadata22.025.019.05.019.09.04.05.8
Wellington Hill Metadata6.07.06.01.05.03.00.02.1
Lawrence Weston Parade Metadata28.030.026.06.025.014.04.07.6
Lawrence Weston South Metadata29.031.028.06.027.012.08.09.0
Lawrence Weston East Metadata24.022.026.04.019.012.03.05.2
Coombe Dingle East Metadata10.010.09.02.07.05.01.02.7
Coombe Dingle West Metadata15.014.016.04.012.07.02.02.7
Sea Mills South Metadata20.022.018.05.016.08.02.03.7
Sea Mills North Metadata15.016.014.02.012.07.02.02.6
Red Lion Hill Metadata16.014.018.04.014.08.01.04.0
Knowle Park Metadata17.015.018.03.013.09.01.02.8
Ilminster Avenue East Metadata27.025.029.07.022.011.04.05.9
Upper Knowle Metadata11.09.013.03.010.06.00.04.0
Redcatch Metadata8.07.010.02.07.04.00.02.4
Broadwalk Metadata18.018.019.05.015.08.01.03.7
Talbot Hill Metadata11.09.013.02.09.06.01.03.5
Redcliffe Metadata16.015.016.05.015.07.01.05.5
Easton Road Metadata43.041.045.013.040.020.07.010.5
St Judes Metadata25.022.028.08.023.010.03.04.5
Stapleton Road Metadata37.028.044.014.034.015.04.08.8
Old Market and the Dings Metadata26.019.032.07.025.014.03.014.0
Barton Hill Road Metadata31.031.030.08.028.014.06.07.8
St Philips Metadata28.027.030.07.026.012.06.06.9
Filton Avenue North Metadata26.025.027.06.022.011.04.06.0
Lockleaze North Metadata25.025.026.06.021.013.02.04.4
Filton Avenue South Metadata20.022.018.05.017.09.02.04.3
Horfield Sports Ground Metadata12.013.012.03.010.06.02.01.6
Lockleaze South Metadata28.028.028.06.023.013.03.07.6
Muller Road Metadata20.020.019.04.016.010.02.05.1
Eastgate Metadata16.017.016.04.014.07.03.03.6
Cranbrook Road Metadata5.05.05.02.05.03.00.00.9
Westbury Park South Metadata5.04.05.02.04.03.00.01.3
Berkeley Road South Metadata4.05.04.02.04.01.00.00.4
Redland Court Road Metadata5.03.06.02.04.02.00.00.8
Zetland Road Metadata5.05.06.01.04.03.00.02.0
St Andrews Park Metadata6.04.08.02.05.03.00.02.1
Manor Park Metadata6.05.07.02.06.03.00.01.4
Two Mile Hill East Metadata14.015.014.04.013.06.02.02.4
Burchells Green Metadata18.019.017.05.015.08.02.02.9
Two Mile Hill West Metadata12.010.014.03.010.06.01.02.7
Kingsway Metadata15.015.016.03.011.07.01.04.3
Crews Hole Metadata8.07.08.02.06.04.00.02.4
Nags Head Hill Metadata12.011.012.03.010.06.01.02.9
Bryants Hill Metadata11.010.012.02.09.05.01.01.9
Conham Valley Metadata8.09.08.02.07.03.01.00.6
Redfield Metadata17.017.017.05.016.07.03.02.5
West St George Metadata13.011.015.04.012.06.02.03.3
Clouds Hill Metadata19.015.024.05.017.011.02.06.8
St Georges Park Metadata17.012.021.05.016.08.01.03.5
Whiteway Metadata22.022.021.06.018.09.03.05.9
Plummers Hill Metadata16.017.015.04.013.08.01.02.5
East St George Metadata17.016.018.04.015.07.01.03.4
Trymside Metadata24.025.023.08.021.09.04.03.6
Southmead Central Metadata37.035.039.08.031.016.06.08.4
Southmead East Metadata18.018.017.04.014.07.02.03.4
Southmead West Metadata20.022.019.04.017.09.03.04.8
Fonthill Metadata23.022.023.07.018.08.03.03.3
Charlton Mead Metadata7.06.07.01.05.03.00.01.0
Southmead North Metadata22.020.025.05.019.012.01.06.5
Bower Ashton Metadata19.018.021.03.017.011.00.06.3
Hamilton Road Metadata8.07.08.03.07.03.00.02.1
Bedminster Metadata24.020.027.05.023.015.01.010.9
Stackpool Road Metadata8.08.09.04.07.04.01.01.9
Coronation Road West Metadata15.012.017.04.013.09.01.05.2
Ashton Metadata8.08.08.02.06.03.00.01.7
Coronation Road East Metadata8.07.08.02.06.04.00.02.5
Stockwood Lane North Metadata10.011.09.02.07.05.01.01.5
Burnbush Hill Metadata26.027.024.06.023.015.02.08.0
Woodleigh Gardens Metadata18.019.017.04.014.06.03.03.8
The Coots Metadata7.07.06.01.05.03.00.01.8
Burnbush Metadata25.022.028.04.022.014.02.07.9
Stockwood Lane South Metadata12.013.011.03.09.04.02.02.0
Hazelbury Metadata9.011.07.02.07.04.01.01.3
Sneyd Park and the Downs Metadata3.03.03.01.01.00.00.00.0
Rockleaze Metadata3.03.03.01.02.01.00.00.9
Stoke Bishop North Metadata6.05.07.01.03.02.00.01.3
Stoke Bishop South Metadata9.010.07.01.06.04.01.01.9
Old Sneed Park Metadata4.05.04.02.03.01.00.00.6
University Halls Metadata1.01.01.00.01.00.00.00.2
Canford Park Metadata4.05.04.01.03.02.00.01.5
Canford Lane Metadata4.05.02.01.03.02.01.00.6
Elmlea Metadata3.02.05.01.02.02.00.00.6
Henbury Hill Metadata4.06.03.02.04.02.00.01.7
Westbury Village Metadata6.06.06.02.05.04.00.01.2
Lake Road Metadata11.012.011.02.010.06.01.03.1
Westbury North Metadata8.09.08.01.06.05.00.02.4
Tanorth Road Metadata8.08.08.02.06.04.00.01.3
Court Farm Road Metadata9.09.08.02.07.03.01.01.2
Fulford Road South Metadata43.043.044.010.040.021.07.011.2
Whitchurch Metadata7.08.05.01.04.02.01.01.0
Hareclive Metadata43.041.045.010.037.021.06.013.1
Bishport Avenue East Metadata34.035.033.08.030.014.06.07.2
Whitchurch Park Metadata27.028.025.05.023.013.05.06.5
Marksbury Road Metadata21.023.019.05.018.09.03.05.4
Lower Totterdown Metadata16.015.018.04.015.010.01.06.6
Upper Totterdown Metadata16.016.015.05.014.07.01.04.7
Wells Road Metadata15.012.018.05.014.07.02.04.8
Windmill Hill West Metadata10.09.010.03.08.04.00.02.4
Windmill Hill East Metadata9.09.010.02.09.05.02.03.2
Victoria Park Metadata9.09.09.02.07.05.01.02.2
St Johns Lane Metadata15.016.014.04.013.07.02.04.0
Deprivation Worst 10% Metadata31.035.643.58.227.814.34.68.5
Bristol Metadata14.715.516.53.812.76.81.73.7
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0