Skip to main content
Text size:

Benefit Claimants in Bristol

Wards Old :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Single_Flash_Dynamic_Map(DWP_Wards)  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards Old.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Department for Work and Pensions (DWP)
Wards Old
All Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All Female Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All Male Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming as Job Seekers
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming Out of Work Benefits
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming Employment Support Allowance
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming as Lone Parents
(Q03 2011)
Incapacity Benefit Claimants with Mental Health Problems
(Q04 2008)
36 rows 
Ashley Metadata19.225.733.67.317.98.31.94.4
Avonmouth Metadata17.617.118.04.214.67.82.33.9
Bedminster Metadata12.111.812.42.99.95.81.12.6
Bishopston Metadata6.55.37.52.25.73.00.31.8
Bishopsworth Metadata19.620.818.34.416.78.93.04.4
Brislington East Metadata13.313.513.13.411.15.41.92.5
Brislington West Metadata11.911.911.92.99.95.61.13.0
Cabot Metadata8.917.244.92.88.44.60.53.7
Clifton Metadata4.65.26.81.34.22.60.21.9
Clifton East Metadata4.03.44.51.33.62.10.11.6
Cotham Metadata4.63.65.61.44.32.70.21.7
Easton Metadata17.917.418.36.516.37.12.03.8
Eastville Metadata16.215.516.94.914.17.11.63.9
Filwood Metadata29.129.329.06.524.713.54.46.9
Frome Vale Metadata16.914.918.83.314.38.91.65.1
Hartcliffe Metadata24.125.123.25.320.511.24.05.6
Henbury Metadata20.721.619.73.917.49.23.74.6
Hengrove Metadata16.017.115.02.712.87.42.33.1
Henleaze Metadata5.75.46.11.44.42.80.41.5
Hillfields Metadata18.418.618.23.815.48.52.34.3
Horfield Metadata12.714.311.23.010.55.61.52.8
Kingsweston Metadata20.321.219.44.117.09.23.34.8
Knowle Metadata15.714.117.23.812.97.41.43.8
Lawrence Hill Metadata28.041.252.18.526.112.84.08.4
Lockleaze Metadata20.721.420.24.817.59.72.44.5
Redland Metadata5.34.56.01.84.62.40.21.3
St George East Metadata12.312.012.63.210.25.71.22.5
St George West Metadata17.215.618.84.815.37.91.93.9
Southmead Metadata21.321.221.35.217.69.02.74.3
Southville Metadata13.211.618.43.511.87.20.64.6
Stockwood Metadata15.015.914.23.112.37.21.63.6
Stoke Bishop Metadata3.25.65.20.82.01.20.10.6
Westbury-on-Trym Metadata6.06.35.81.44.83.30.31.6
Whitchurch Park Metadata24.725.523.95.521.311.54.06.0
Windmill Hill Metadata13.913.914.03.812.26.81.44.2
Bristol Metadata14.715.516.53.812.76.81.73.7
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0