Skip to main content
Text size:

Benefit Claimants in Bristol

Neighbourhoods Old :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Single_Flash_Dynamic_Map(DWP_NPA)  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Neighbourhoods Old.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Department for Work and Pensions (DWP)
Neighbourhoods Old
All Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All Female Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All Male Benefit Claimants of Working Age
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming as Job Seekers
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming Out of Work Benefits
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming Employment Support Allowance
(Q03 2011)
All those of Working Age Claiming as Lone Parents
(Q03 2011)
Incapacity Benefit Claimants with Mental Health Problems
(Q04 2008)
15 rows 
Avonmouth and Kingsweston Metadata18.819.018.74.115.78.42.74.3
Henbury and Southmead Metadata21.021.420.64.617.59.13.24.5
Henleaze Stoke Bishop and Westbury on Trym Metadata5.05.85.71.23.72.40.21.2
Horfield and Lockleaze Metadata16.417.615.33.813.77.41.93.6
Greater Fishponds Metadata17.216.417.94.114.68.11.84.4
Bishopston Cotham and Redland Metadata5.54.56.41.84.92.70.21.6
Cabot Clifton and Clifton East Metadata6.27.311.81.95.73.30.32.5
Ashley Easton and Lawrence Hill Metadata22.227.333.57.520.69.72.75.7
St George East and West Metadata14.713.815.64.012.76.81.63.2
Greater Bedminster Community Partnership Metadata12.711.715.23.310.96.50.83.7
Filwood Knowle and Windmill Hill Metadata19.118.819.34.716.29.12.34.9
Brislington Community Partnership Metadata12.612.712.53.210.55.51.52.7
Dundry View Metadata22.723.721.85.119.410.53.75.3
Hengrove and Stockwood Metadata15.616.514.62.912.67.32.03.4
Bristol Metadata14.715.516.53.812.76.81.73.7
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0