Skip to main content
Text size:

Healthy Communities

Neighbourhoods :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Interactive Single Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Neighbourhoods.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Crime
Neighbourhoods
Robbery rate per 1000
(2015)
Shoplifting rate per 1000
(2015)
Anti-social Behaviour rate per 1000
(2015)
Bicycle theft rate per 1000
(2015)
Criminal damage and arson rate per 1000
(2015)
Other theft rate per 1000
(2015)
Possession of weapons rate per 1000
(2015)
Public order rate per 1000
(2015)
Theft from the person rate per 1000
(2015)
Vehicle crime rate per 1000
(2015)
Violence and sexual offences rate per 1000
(2015)
Grand Total rate per 1000
(2015)
15 rows 
Ashley, Easton and Lawrence Hill Metadata3.85.468.2616161104936196
Avonmouth and Kingsweston Metadata0.96.738.611510071929131
Bishopston, Cotham and Redland Metadata0.53.220.9377030141183
Cabot, Clifton and Clifton East Metadata2.852.6115.6201639116111251360
Dundry View Metadata0.712.639.711670100733144
Filwood, Knowle and Windmill Hill Metadata0.64.728.62127080925110
Greater Bedminster Community Partnership Metadata1.525.838.06131601011227165
Greater Brislington Metadata0.710.123.1110110601121106
Greater Fishponds Metadata1.15.235.82912061924124
Henbury, Brentry and Southmead Metadata1.04.839.411460601226122
Hengrove, Stockwood and Whitchurch Metadata0.68.225.8111606091894
Henleaze, Stoke Bishop and Westbury-on-Trym Metadata0.37.911.315402013763
Horfield and Lockleaze Metadata0.910.341.041012061823128
St George Metadata1.04.935.511070411220109
Bristol Metadata1.312.543.1412120721026146
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0