Skip to main content
Text size:

Life Expectancy and Mortality

Wards Old :: Tabular Data View

  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards Old.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Life Expectancy at birthEarly deaths (under 75)
Wards Old
Male Life Expectancy at Birth
(2008-2012)
Female Life Expectancy at Birth
(2008-2012)
Early deaths, all causes - persons
(2008-2012)
Early deaths due to Cancer - persons
(2008-2012)
Early deaths due to Cardiovascular Disease - persons
(2008-2012)
36 rows  
Ashley Metadata76.085.1424.9134.4114.5
Avonmouth Metadata75.581.9487.5204.9110.6
Bedminster Metadata77.282.3425.6193.492.7
Bishopston Metadata79.386.3325.2140.086.4
Bishopsworth Metadata78.084.4373.1193.861.3
Brislington East Metadata79.383.3372.0162.389.5
Brislington West Metadata79.885.3315.2149.479.0
Cabot Metadata75.385.0492.2170.5116.4
Clifton Metadata82.587.7264.599.755.5
Clifton East Metadata79.585.3286.1106.372.8
Cotham Metadata80.284.6334.4141.754.8
Easton Metadata75.881.7497.9216.2122.6
Eastville Metadata77.785.4364.8114.293.7
Filwood Metadata75.782.5515.5238.5112.2
Frome Vale Metadata78.181.1428.9181.1103.8
Hartcliffe Metadata74.981.7495.7237.599.1
Henbury Metadata78.381.8410.9143.6100.5
Hengrove Metadata78.682.6385.4166.3100.2
Henleaze Metadata84.288.7225.397.641.8
Hillfields Metadata77.782.8375.7137.085.8
Horfield Metadata77.183.8406.3160.6112.8
Kingsweston Metadata77.582.7424.2197.991.0
Knowle Metadata78.384.7385.9179.884.3
Lawrence Hill Metadata75.582.8586.4169.9134.0
Lockleaze Metadata76.180.6520.9235.4119.0
Redland Metadata78.181.0366.4143.2103.1
St George East Metadata78.181.0529.7194.3112.7
St George West Metadata75.780.0570.0213.1150.2
Southmead Metadata74.977.9381.1146.4106.5
Southville Metadata74.478.7511.4176.3117.6
Stockwood Metadata77.081.7422.9196.5100.7
Stoke Bishop Metadata82.384.4216.2110.146.8
Westbury-on-Trym Metadata80.882.8255.5116.059.4
Whitchurch Park Metadata76.383.7453.1176.990.8
Windmill Hill Metadata78.281.4456.9183.6128.8
Bristol Metadata77.682.4408.1167.895.1
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0