Skip to main content
Text size:

Life Expectancy and Mortality

CCG sub-locality areas :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · HTML5 SingleMap SCCG  · Single_Flash_Dynamic_Map(SCCG)  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for CCG sub-locality areas.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Life Expectancy at birthEarly deaths (under 75)
CCG sub-locality areas
Male Life Expectancy at Birth
(2008-2012)
Female Life Expectancy at Birth
(2008-2012)
Early deaths, all causes - persons
(2008-2012)
Early deaths due to Cancer - persons
(2008-2012)
Early deaths due to Cardiovascular Disease - persons
(2008-2012)
6 rows  
Bristol North and West (Inner) Metadata80.984.5463.7188.7108.2
Bristol North and West (Outer) Metadata76.581.2273.4117.163.1
Bristol South Metadata77.382.4425.3189.896.7
Inner City & East (East) Metadata77.581.8409.4150.6101.1
Inner City [& Bristol East] Metadata75.883.2502.0174.0121.2
Bristol Metadata77.682.4408.1167.895.1
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0