Skip to main content
Text size:

Life Expectancy and Mortality

Wards :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Interactive Single Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Life Expectancy at birthEarly deaths (under 75)
Wards
Male Life Expectancy at Birth
(2013-2015)
Female Life Expectancy at Birth
(2013-2015)
Early deaths, all causes - persons
(2013-2015)
Early deaths due to Cancer - persons
(2013-2015)
Early deaths due to Cardiovascular Disease - persons
(2013-2015)
Early deaths due to Respiratory - persons
(2013-2015)
35 rows  
Ashley Metadata78.583.6403.0155.083.025.0
Avonmouth & Lawrence Weston Metadata78.082.0413.0170.090.034.0
Bedminster Metadata77.684.1426.0163.0120.063.0
Bishopston & Ashley Down Metadata78.985.4296.0137.058.08.0
Bishopsworth Metadata81.084.3295.0146.041.015.0
Brislington East Metadata80.284.7278.0128.061.012.0
Brislington West Metadata78.385.8360.0175.068.019.0
Central Metadata74.782.0622.0246.0123.070.0
Clifton Metadata81.389.9288.0126.056.020.0
Clifton Down Metadata83.387.8188.093.023.08.0
Cotham Metadata82.684.8309.0184.027.018.0
Easton Metadata75.881.5511.0190.0122.051.0
Eastville Metadata78.382.9420.0120.099.049.0
Filwood Metadata75.379.0578.0256.0126.083.0
Frome Vale Metadata80.483.8317.0149.057.035.0
Hartcliffe & Withywood Metadata74.879.7550.0172.0130.067.0
Henbury & Brentry Metadata77.282.2451.0160.097.058.0
Hengrove & Whitchurch Park Metadata80.284.8319.0155.066.033.0
Hillfields Metadata76.985.6432.0154.094.033.0
Horfield Metadata79.083.9364.0141.078.049.0
Hotwells & Harbourside Metadata82.189.3255.0148.061.024.0
Knowle Metadata79.484.1358.0161.070.040.0
Lawrence Hill Metadata74.683.7546.0173.0168.050.0
Lockleaze Metadata76.580.9470.0119.0137.084.0
Redland Metadata81.583.5264.0117.030.039.0
St George Central Metadata77.080.7467.0151.076.069.0
St George Troopers Hill Metadata81.581.1285.0124.061.047.0
St George West Metadata76.881.7469.0196.0116.049.0
Southmead Metadata75.479.6519.0172.0123.071.0
Southville Metadata76.477.7538.0216.0134.057.0
Stockwood Metadata78.981.8371.0173.061.028.0
Stoke Bishop Metadata81.883.2255.0107.044.019.0
Westbury-on-Trym & Henleaze Metadata83.084.9208.091.053.014.0
Windmill Hill Metadata79.181.7387.0177.077.034.0
Bristol (City of) Metadata      
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0