Skip to main content
Text size:

Life Expectancy and Mortality

Neighbourhoods :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Interactive Single Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Neighbourhoods.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Life Expectancy at birthEarly deaths (under 75)
Neighbourhoods
Male Life Expectancy at Birth
(2013-2015)
Female Life Expectancy at Birth
(2013-2015)
Early deaths, all causes - persons
(2013-2015)
Early deaths due to Cancer - persons
(2013-2015)
Early deaths due to Cardiovascular Disease - persons
(2013-2015)
Early deaths due to Respiratory - persons
(2013-2015)
15 rows  
Ashley, Easton and Lawrence Hill Metadata76.282.5485.0171.0124.043.0
Avonmouth and Kingsweston Metadata78.082.0413.0170.090.034.0
Bishopston, Cotham and Redland Metadata80.484.5284.0141.038.022.0
Cabot, Clifton and Clifton East Metadata79.986.4334.0149.064.028.0
Dundry View Metadata77.281.5443.0163.092.044.0
Filwood, Knowle and Windmill Hill Metadata77.881.6440.0198.091.053.0
Greater Bedminster Community Partnership Metadata77.080.8476.0187.0126.060.0
Greater Brislington Metadata79.385.1315.0149.064.015.0
Greater Fishponds Metadata78.483.7388.0141.082.039.0
Henbury, Brentry and Southmead Metadata76.380.6484.0166.0110.065.0
Hengrove, Stockwood and Whitchurch Metadata79.683.4341.0162.064.031.0
Henleaze, Stoke Bishop and Westbury-on-Trym Metadata82.684.4223.096.049.016.0
Horfield and Lockleaze Metadata77.682.2418.0129.0109.066.0
St George Metadata78.180.9420.0153.080.059.0
Bristol Metadata78.482.7384.0153.082.040.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0