Skip to main content
Text size:

Health and Wellbeing

Wards :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Interactive Single Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 General HealthWellbeingDisabled People
Wards
% Bad health
(2011)
% respondents who say their health has been good/fairly good in the last 12 months
(2015)
% respondents with a limiting long-term illness, health problem or disability
(2015)
% respondents who have not participated in creative activities in the last 12 months
(2015)
% LLTI: People whose day-to-day activities are limited a lot
(2011)
% LLTI: People aged 16 to 64 whose day-to-day activities are limited a lot
(2011)
% LLTI: People aged 16 to 64 whose day-to-day activities are limited a little
(2011)
47 rows   
Ashley Metadata4.0091.017.035.06.004.005.00
Avonmouth & Lawrence Weston Metadata5.0084.031.068.010.005.005.00
Bedminster Metadata5.0089.020.045.09.003.004.00
Bishopston & Ashley Down Metadata2.0094.017.043.04.002.004.00
Bishopsworth Metadata5.0085.028.063.09.003.004.00
Brislington East Metadata4.0092.024.057.07.003.005.00
Brislington West Metadata4.0093.025.055.08.004.004.00
Central Metadata3.0088.018.059.05.003.004.00
Clifton Metadata2.0091.016.032.04.002.003.00
Clifton Down Metadata2.0094.014.042.03.002.003.00
Cotham Metadata2.0096.012.044.03.002.004.00
Easton Metadata4.0085.023.040.08.004.005.00
Eastville Metadata4.0084.027.055.08.004.006.00
Filwood Metadata7.0077.042.063.012.006.006.00
Frome Vale Metadata5.0086.024.063.012.005.005.00
Hartcliffe & Withywood Metadata7.0075.042.075.013.007.007.00
Henbury & Brentry Metadata5.0083.037.060.010.004.005.00
Hengrove & Whitchurch Park Metadata5.0083.035.076.010.004.005.00
Hillfields Metadata4.0087.029.067.09.005.005.00
Horfield Metadata4.0089.025.051.08.003.005.00
Hotwells & Harbourside Metadata2.0092.017.050.03.002.004.00
Knowle Metadata5.0091.023.057.010.004.005.00
Lawrence Hill Metadata5.0077.029.060.09.006.006.00
Lockleaze Metadata6.0091.022.062.010.005.005.00
Redland Metadata2.0094.015.041.04.002.003.00
St George Central Metadata5.0086.029.065.09.004.005.00
St George Troopers Hill Metadata4.0089.026.063.06.003.005.00
St George West Metadata5.0089.022.054.010.004.006.00
Southmead Metadata6.0085.029.062.012.005.005.00
Southville Metadata4.0091.016.040.08.004.005.00
Stockwood Metadata5.0095.023.083.010.004.005.00
Stoke Bishop Metadata3.0096.017.054.06.002.003.00
Westbury-on-Trym & Henleaze Metadata3.0092.025.049.07.002.003.00
Windmill Hill Metadata3.0089.018.047.06.004.005.00
Bristol Metadata4.0088.024.055.08.005.007.00
Priority Neighbourhoods Metadata 76.045.068.0   
Older than 50 Metadata 82.045.060.0   
Disabled people Metadata 42.096.066.0   
Black and minority ethnic Metadata 85.025.059.0   
Carers Metadata 84.038.052.0   
Lesbian gay and bisexual Metadata 85.026.045.0   
male Metadata 89.022.057.0   
Female Metadata 87.026.053.0   
Christian Metadata 85.037.060.0   
Muslim Metadata 80.019.080.0   
No religion Metadata 90.021.049.0   
Non Priority Neighbourhood Areas Metadata       
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0