Skip to main content
Text size:

Child Wellbeing Index

LSOA01 :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · ChildWellbeing_Profile_Report  · Deprivation Area Profile Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for LSOA01.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Child Wellbeing Index
LSOA01
Child Wellbeing Index
(2009)
Material Well-Being
(2009)
Health and disability
(2009)
Education
(2009)
Housing
(2009)
Environment
(2009)
Children in need
(2009)
252 rows 
Mina Road Metadata26419.022591.026421.026997.026270.031976.024231.0
St Agnes Metadata31636.031375.030697.029366.027042.031900.031728.0
Cromwell Road Metadata9772.05120.011143.02652.014654.031555.02816.0
Upper Montpelier Metadata25304.025854.026334.013786.020510.032457.026609.0
Lower Montpelier Metadata29658.030645.024749.024052.025995.031278.031592.0
St Pauls Metadata32032.032463.029303.032162.026604.023252.032471.0
Ashley Hill Metadata13132.011468.02808.09387.020737.023753.012946.0
Shirehampton Centre Metadata28033.027340.016298.031939.020669.022062.030695.0
Barrow Hill Metadata28638.021485.030351.031312.022998.030458.024436.0
Shirehampton Portway Metadata19261.015353.019480.023167.020487.030487.018675.0
Woodwell Road Metadata21736.014819.030221.024153.023118.025691.017740.0
Avonmouth Docks Metadata24032.023919.019828.029966.021264.022500.027081.0
Lawrence Weston West Metadata30928.027517.031471.032089.024202.029549.030754.0
Kingsweston Avenue Metadata29150.030702.024042.031762.027585.024214.031973.0
Avonmouth Village Metadata28531.025664.031453.031709.022587.019200.028211.0
Parson Street Metadata22169.020670.010957.028322.020179.027125.023760.0
Ashton Vale Metadata19351.016800.026970.029231.011758.024522.019336.0
Bedminster Road Metadata29491.026289.032243.029763.024487.022769.027694.0
West Street Metadata21447.019559.018404.028664.024535.09654.021844.0
Luckwell Road Metadata16218.012840.012673.023361.018709.022441.018009.0
Chessel Street Metadata19306.012196.022790.027182.024796.022217.017689.0
Winterstoke Road Metadata8950.04927.018887.021057.011404.022245.08762.0
Seymour Road Metadata7582.07269.05571.05173.010397.013632.04337.0
Cricket Ground Metadata3290.0864.02051.07678.012210.026278.02821.0
Ashley Down Metadata15072.014282.011655.017680.021661.020730.014626.0
Memorial Stadium Metadata7080.04672.09278.010686.011888.030737.05419.0
Bishop Road Metadata6045.02767.014530.03660.011416.018116.02143.0
Somerville Road Metadata9401.01173.05712.06723.018782.021866.02066.0
St Bonaventures Metadata6653.0729.020890.03823.09232.018771.0240.0
Radnor Road Metadata9028.011216.08362.015004.019012.027258.012558.0
Highridge Common Metadata27664.024039.029815.030845.025253.023564.026838.0
Four Acres Metadata31102.029794.024832.032313.030227.018011.031104.0
Sherrin Way Metadata30922.029192.023475.032441.028237.010791.031518.0
Ilchester Crescent Metadata23602.017546.025983.027260.026568.011899.020466.0
Bedminster Down Metadata26397.018733.030350.030171.022424.08713.022324.0
Bridgwater Road Metadata13044.04491.026037.023088.019053.02717.09563.0
Kings Head Park Metadata21970.019399.016359.027660.020207.014821.022606.0
Highridge Metadata28498.025497.026532.031609.026636.09393.028191.0
Allison Road Metadata22900.017400.023084.025353.021975.027185.019177.0
Birchwood Road Metadata23252.021608.022166.024657.020384.029905.023454.0
Manworthy Road Metadata18871.012461.017108.022076.017795.027507.013726.0
Broomhill Road Metadata24843.024807.023765.030102.024675.031930.026354.0
School Road Metadata12502.07786.06326.020808.019607.032330.09939.0
Newbridge Road Metadata19975.011569.09645.024778.022675.021810.016873.0
St Annes Park Metadata31548.028076.031641.031861.027165.024539.030533.0
Wootton Road Metadata24545.021862.024166.027846.022125.014226.025454.0
Sandy Park Road Metadata23679.015613.014849.025678.019112.011744.019137.0
Sandholme Road Metadata25981.014578.025860.025826.016686.016286.017552.0
Bath Road Metadata13022.010062.013914.018822.06500.023813.010182.0
Kensington Park Metadata18552.010687.018544.019747.08665.025811.013487.0
Callington Road Metadata13593.010832.012014.017672.013851.018635.011193.0
Hicks Gate Metadata22466.022097.024258.029004.022401.017689.024883.0
Eldonwall Metadata25417.021066.023849.026977.016165.023725.021648.0
Woodland Road Metadata12961.07050.020831.015921.023685.017103.09085.0
Kingsdown Parade Metadata12531.010305.09328.02695.024220.010015.010118.0
City Centre and Queens Square Metadata30347.032169.025859.026346.027910.021860.032454.0
St James Barton Metadata28524.026491.019921.030070.032005.017333.030294.0
University Metadata8867.07086.06960.08416.025808.023774.08002.0
City Centre and Harbourside Metadata25290.023904.029698.020281.027769.020670.027298.0
Clifton Down Metadata2111.01995.0196.010341.012811.09366.03461.0
Clifton College Metadata4879.03885.011003.09779.016767.0829.0939.0
Clifton Central Metadata10962.04911.0452.011187.025902.023741.07745.0
Clifton Village Metadata6955.05230.010537.02279.016822.016654.04181.0
Hotwells Metadata18974.021303.020374.014793.026312.027668.023205.0
Cliftonwood Metadata17120.018924.017601.013944.017935.023313.020471.0
Hotwells East Metadata6779.0668.018021.01396.015533.06239.0859.0
Oakfield Grove Metadata11258.011581.015096.08477.024250.024265.013530.0
Alma Road Metadata6021.03830.08747.012469.020309.013749.06672.0
Whatley Road Metadata7958.09440.014321.07854.015530.013501.011541.0
Queens Road Metadata13448.010247.016754.021009.023330.028791.015308.0
Lower Clifton Hill Metadata23604.024254.023284.021067.029102.023486.028072.0
Worral Road Metadata6592.09468.04185.012407.019270.013819.011223.0
Cotham Park Metadata8988.03708.08728.02689.020784.08342.03635.0
Cotham Hill Metadata14859.015847.06666.012068.029949.018457.017688.0
Lower Redland Road Metadata3535.04373.07760.07988.016812.014026.04047.0
Clyde Road Metadata3672.05775.05492.0836.016816.024828.06858.0
Redland Grove Metadata6863.04714.08825.010939.09322.011800.05833.0
Kensington Road Metadata8085.012046.07188.06942.017210.024114.013438.0
Cotham Brow Metadata16119.017132.020249.010419.023605.019727.019329.0
Chelsea Park Metadata29998.028407.026250.030786.026472.05657.029409.0
Gilbert Road Metadata24482.025220.010171.028928.017703.022080.025735.0
Church Road Metadata25322.021474.016844.027932.025873.023632.024759.0
Netham Metadata25896.021408.07462.028941.026845.031198.025583.0
St Marks Road Metadata32116.032108.031474.030375.026281.028800.032091.0
Robertson Road Metadata28403.029313.028672.023129.022671.09158.029210.0
Whitehall Metadata28430.025341.031786.027293.025886.015765.026037.0
Whitefield Fishponds Metadata21712.020444.020922.024454.014647.024851.020869.0
Fishponds Road Metadata21018.018355.017730.024886.020555.04338.020440.0
Upper Eastville Metadata22302.020883.020333.023067.016025.05288.023662.0
Greenbank Metadata31571.030827.024158.031301.029715.025178.031396.0
Eastville Park Metadata25177.022540.022989.023760.023157.027997.023060.0
Rose Green Metadata21472.021070.017015.023011.022115.022302.022618.0
Stapleton Metadata11714.02804.01855.015374.018330.027610.04623.0
Wedmore Vale Metadata32195.029938.030664.032153.026409.031332.031740.0
Novers Metadata30737.026222.031114.032090.025255.028466.030135.0
Inns Court Metadata32326.031548.031295.032415.028519.016341.032120.0
Filwood Broadway Metadata32188.030603.032098.032425.018929.019730.031980.0
Leinster Avenue Metadata31684.029796.025128.032417.024416.021585.031682.0
Throgmorton Road Metadata32138.031730.025694.032466.027563.024855.031984.0
Glyn Vale Metadata31593.029185.022941.032192.027750.020643.030343.0
Ilminster Avenue West Metadata32297.031370.029967.032482.028921.026971.031501.0
Oldbury Court Metadata18700.012917.022854.022168.024987.024841.014681.0
Broomhill Metadata21689.021486.026353.023310.018118.01471.021412.0
Blackberry Hill Metadata22674.023180.028354.026990.013817.04898.027213.0
Gill Avenue Metadata31655.030731.028235.031929.029086.08302.031440.0
Fishponds Metadata19539.019398.013848.026860.019884.05638.022470.0
Downend West Metadata19591.012122.020631.024542.015285.011402.016996.0
Staple Hill Road North Metadata18121.016090.014287.022870.014761.013210.018062.0
Fulford Road North Metadata32407.032130.031513.032471.026699.020103.032220.0
Whitchurch Lane Metadata31671.031710.028514.032461.010547.012523.032003.0
Withywood Metadata27769.024693.020618.031792.025304.017293.027561.0
Fair Furlong Metadata31649.029321.030989.032439.025859.026295.031240.0
Bishport Avenue West Metadata31691.029037.031540.032388.028225.026218.031872.0
Imperial Park Metadata12126.02695.013822.025814.014332.09152.012478.0
Headley Park Metadata15486.08503.014607.024014.018268.018786.013680.0
Whitchurch Road Metadata22832.021373.09991.027786.021066.010285.022852.0
Brentry West Metadata28752.025637.031713.028094.017867.02253.027610.0
Henbury Metadata30028.029064.031405.030031.021712.07781.030088.0
Brentry East Metadata27961.025857.028434.030311.020566.04413.028736.0
Blaise Hamlet Metadata22592.024172.021049.021062.016086.017300.025475.0
Crow Lane Metadata30555.029155.031337.028551.022690.015629.030052.0
Blaise Castle Metadata29575.027461.029233.030465.022777.09823.029926.0
Hengrove Park Metadata20250.05692.019903.027479.020469.013070.014254.0
Hengrove West Metadata30604.026558.030441.032095.026722.011025.029742.0
Two Acres Metadata26525.020286.026045.029720.020832.012165.022737.0
Wharnecliffe Gardens Metadata29670.028132.030110.031751.020867.05701.029713.0
Fortfield West Metadata14709.014571.020885.021142.015443.05976.018694.0
Fortfield East Metadata21273.018045.015456.029043.020786.04784.021201.0
Hengrove Lane Metadata14117.011674.06119.027855.06549.011472.017984.0
Hengrove East Metadata18559.011737.017696.025397.015942.03835.015434.0
Golden Hill Metadata2540.01028.020350.04763.03535.06930.02039.0
Henleaze West Metadata8089.05668.020895.012845.011346.07036.03837.0
West Broadway Metadata4452.02605.016103.03696.04009.04757.03713.0
Henleaze North Metadata3966.0841.010949.02797.04269.05156.01084.0
North View Metadata7450.08294.020422.02927.08255.025148.06334.0
Henleaze South Metadata4345.02219.012421.04811.03563.025699.06145.0
Westbury Park North Metadata3152.01633.06827.02804.06553.020000.0300.0
Hillfields West Metadata23090.022006.016338.022836.023857.019100.023808.0
Mayfield Park Metadata20381.020471.012328.024597.022772.09941.021110.0
Lodge Hill Metadata29958.024704.029935.031165.025709.019162.027234.0
Hillfields East Metadata31267.027644.030968.031637.026584.027699.029175.0
Speedwell Metadata22518.020628.09675.024359.023071.023797.020772.0
Chester Park Metadata21443.019182.010357.023573.017322.013992.021069.0
Staple Hill Road South Metadata24906.019774.017635.027581.018663.027721.023489.0
Hillfields North Metadata29121.027331.023323.030742.027523.021502.028160.0
Sheridan Road Metadata31547.031417.030727.031104.022774.028568.032006.0
Monks Park Metadata16993.014857.027975.021566.014701.024503.015928.0
Filton Road Metadata20807.016352.029169.019984.011791.022058.018379.0
Manor Farm Metadata21302.019951.015112.017801.017827.017654.020904.0
Keys Avenue Metadata14864.011302.016072.019016.020643.020996.014894.0
Wessex Avenue Metadata21143.020510.026121.021086.017882.05411.022452.0
Horfield Common Metadata28340.028685.026714.024420.027686.04302.029161.0
Wellington Hill Metadata3790.04986.04167.06232.012821.06686.02081.0
Lawrence Weston Parade Metadata30589.029589.031390.031586.022856.06853.030612.0
Lawrence Weston South Metadata30078.029744.023484.031387.021129.011651.030255.0
Lawrence Weston East Metadata31022.029130.031270.031798.020597.07899.031254.0
Coombe Dingle East Metadata23107.020801.024733.024336.022694.04212.023513.0
Coombe Dingle West Metadata20495.019982.020259.025402.014985.06196.021600.0
Sea Mills South Metadata30449.027246.031162.030587.025235.01575.028084.0
Sea Mills North Metadata29245.025658.031106.030749.021852.03443.028182.0
Red Lion Hill Metadata22643.020720.016936.022787.021656.010730.021619.0
Knowle Park Metadata29402.022282.028211.031826.027738.022294.027078.0
Ilminster Avenue East Metadata32232.030349.031372.032445.028070.02208.031561.0
Upper Knowle Metadata15283.03352.02403.016429.016714.017211.07599.0
Redcatch Metadata19330.010253.010929.014355.022195.05579.012409.0
Broadwalk Metadata26095.021969.016626.028998.025722.07042.024790.0
Talbot Hill Metadata12882.04682.014869.013988.010686.01434.09925.0
Redcliffe Metadata27375.029372.013341.030355.028160.05079.031948.0
Easton Road Metadata32433.032457.032322.030705.030502.012915.032429.0
St Judes Metadata32114.031283.029149.031677.027256.014260.031785.0
Stapleton Road Metadata32197.030970.027863.031972.030198.06978.031564.0
Old Market and the Dings Metadata31890.032031.028279.032334.029085.01889.032422.0
Barton Hill Road Metadata32289.032204.029057.031622.028418.0840.032382.0
St Philips Metadata31487.032203.028570.031607.015985.06169.032387.0
Filton Avenue North Metadata32403.030499.032046.032251.031562.0738.031761.0
Lockleaze North Metadata30594.029370.030117.032030.025631.07355.030873.0
Filton Avenue South Metadata31599.028493.032009.031507.029153.014834.030306.0
Horfield Sports Ground Metadata30149.026593.031541.031302.025510.02280.029897.0
Lockleaze South Metadata31827.030050.032419.031823.024792.011117.031739.0
Muller Road Metadata27944.026197.031174.029779.022989.014684.028165.0
Eastgate Metadata25942.025416.028008.024245.024053.018960.026585.0
Cranbrook Road Metadata3912.0104.06018.04720.07049.018445.0338.0
Westbury Park South Metadata7657.01103.026582.01549.09219.018963.0698.0
Berkeley Road South Metadata4420.01960.05214.02153.09526.0748.01787.0
Redland Court Road Metadata6167.08504.06339.01416.016534.02163.09087.0
Zetland Road Metadata7828.02655.012755.0753.09153.015586.02707.0
St Andrews Park Metadata8254.08332.01676.05680.016393.09077.08598.0
Manor Park Metadata4140.07787.011436.09463.016601.06758.04675.0
Two Mile Hill East Metadata21965.022702.017477.025489.020477.016642.022816.0
Burchells Green Metadata24017.019671.021022.027815.020889.017415.021955.0
Two Mile Hill West Metadata23016.020200.025145.024569.014624.025928.020658.0
Kingsway Metadata22161.019566.015129.022776.024739.022799.019216.0
Crews Hole Metadata13656.011778.010977.020938.09889.014580.013196.0
Nags Head Hill Metadata21515.015612.012957.023726.019000.011106.018931.0
Bryants Hill Metadata19438.014751.012991.018937.017475.09961.016587.0
Conham Valley Metadata18512.09532.014109.022351.017609.08676.014019.0
Redfield Metadata23667.021221.024107.027205.023167.05534.021552.0
West St George Metadata21545.016201.017990.024315.022849.011289.017879.0
Clouds Hill Metadata17089.016636.014780.020156.018212.09950.013991.0
St Georges Park Metadata22172.016567.010956.027173.024501.018948.019780.0
Whiteway Metadata31219.027929.030897.032169.016907.024936.030101.0
Plummers Hill Metadata25647.019969.014562.029735.025522.020425.021897.0
East St George Metadata24492.021837.023200.026596.025069.018421.023270.0
Trymside Metadata32041.030373.029413.032467.024567.06841.030957.0
Southmead Central Metadata32454.031924.031983.032479.029109.019583.032101.0
Southmead East Metadata31009.026356.031633.031467.026442.023751.028897.0
Southmead West Metadata27979.024667.023073.032058.027640.014248.029080.0
Fonthill Metadata31745.028270.031133.032304.026689.015124.030759.0
Charlton Mead Metadata11816.04719.010358.018735.017593.022181.011239.0
Southmead North Metadata28813.024002.027369.031629.023662.021968.027232.0
Bower Ashton Metadata18566.017346.017746.024488.019984.025669.018666.0
Hamilton Road Metadata11022.010367.07397.08278.014127.017580.08973.0
Bedminster Metadata30274.031401.028870.029707.024015.013415.032280.0
Stackpool Road Metadata13008.015221.07878.010363.013101.026736.013263.0
Coronation Road West Metadata21836.021642.024197.020751.024459.018571.021047.0
Ashton Metadata14305.09045.018481.023070.016027.022850.014552.0
Coronation Road East Metadata25018.020365.027618.019544.027257.016031.021496.0
Stockwood Lane North Metadata12963.012319.012279.022158.012335.019109.015615.0
Burnbush Hill Metadata27875.025572.022020.030720.028166.018010.028512.0
Woodleigh Gardens Metadata20988.012665.024556.024417.013581.022159.013718.0
The Coots Metadata8982.06827.018715.020939.09734.024737.06751.0
Burnbush Metadata22899.023427.017114.029904.019920.019838.026087.0
Stockwood Lane South Metadata15901.014679.014773.022591.019246.029293.018081.0
Hazelbury Metadata16799.014747.011813.015603.021240.027276.014953.0
Sneyd Park and the Downs Metadata10314.03225.010028.09416.019186.016927.04947.0
Rockleaze Metadata13296.03264.015236.05786.019160.012707.05113.0
Stoke Bishop North Metadata7610.0816.018252.06917.06907.029459.04050.0
Stoke Bishop South Metadata10027.011735.07448.010305.015310.01193.011375.0
Old Sneed Park Metadata7535.05149.015657.01409.08830.021169.03731.0
University Halls Metadata2008.0282.09659.0564.05100.013802.0188.0
Canford Park Metadata6160.0768.018689.02114.05660.06591.0961.0
Canford Lane Metadata7200.05270.018309.05410.010001.024403.03686.0
Elmlea Metadata1757.0790.07222.04007.09158.019686.0387.0
Henbury Hill Metadata11924.0557.09262.010699.023202.017671.05460.0
Westbury Village Metadata11157.08059.014188.010123.016863.08039.08016.0
Lake Road Metadata17727.015098.021802.020106.015863.017774.015449.0
Westbury North Metadata8243.07312.017786.05798.010015.021921.01216.0
Tanorth Road Metadata14444.07389.017051.024037.015792.018469.014134.0
Court Farm Road Metadata17829.011817.025239.022971.013368.019887.016520.0
Fulford Road South Metadata31766.030670.029293.032453.021838.01583.031908.0
Whitchurch Metadata9721.07965.018576.015032.011548.021046.013097.0
Hareclive Metadata32230.031721.027971.032459.028261.028977.032162.0
Bishport Avenue East Metadata32130.030460.025451.032398.028167.030268.031601.0
Whitchurch Park Metadata27253.026819.028677.031354.025191.016262.029661.0
Marksbury Road Metadata31462.029116.024714.032393.022872.023834.031382.0
Lower Totterdown Metadata24081.022496.09409.017950.026476.02619.023984.0
Upper Totterdown Metadata26647.024210.015917.029467.029719.01153.027599.0
Wells Road Metadata21637.018779.017660.015567.021974.04023.020168.0
Windmill Hill West Metadata22485.019963.020079.022622.024336.0283.022114.0
Windmill Hill East Metadata21935.016166.016698.025941.022353.0839.020196.0
Victoria Park Metadata23594.017552.019537.019579.025924.06596.020276.0
St Johns Lane Metadata29647.026344.029182.030275.029218.03986.028103.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0