Skip to main content
Text size:

Key Stage Results

LSOA11 :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Dynamic_Map_CYPS(LSOA11)  · HTML5_Single_Map_CYPS(LSOA11)  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for LSOA11.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Achievement at Key Stage 2 for all pupils resident in Bristol
LSOA11
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in English
(2012)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in English and Maths
(2012)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Maths
(2012)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Maths
(2014)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Maths
(2015)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Reading, Writing and Maths
(2014)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Reading, Writing and Maths
(2015)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Reading
(2014)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Reading
(2015)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Writing
(2014)
% of KS2 Pupils achieving level 4+ in Writing
(2015)
264 rows 
Mina Road Metadata72.261.166.768.887.068.887.093.895.793.891.3
St Agnes Metadata75.060.767.979.278.870.875.879.290.983.387.9
Cromwell Road Metadata80.080.086.787.591.787.591.787.591.787.591.7
Upper Montpelier Metadata93.893.893.880.092.970.078.685.0100.075.085.7
Lower Montpelier Metadata85.771.471.473.782.468.476.589.576.584.276.5
Ashley Hill Metadata90.990.990.9100.092.094.184.094.196.094.192.0
Shirehampton Centre Metadata89.568.468.485.788.978.683.378.688.978.688.9
Barrow Hill Metadata85.075.080.086.787.580.087.593.393.893.3100.0
Shirehampton Portway Metadata91.387.087.087.5100.062.591.775.0100.075.091.7
Woodwell Road Metadata76.576.576.581.390.981.390.981.390.987.590.9
Avonmouth Docks Metadata89.584.284.278.973.168.469.289.588.584.288.5
Lawrence Weston West Metadata75.075.075.075.079.266.779.287.587.579.283.3
Kingsweston Avenue Metadata86.780.080.085.782.485.776.590.582.485.776.5
Avonmouth Village Metadata58.852.970.689.590.084.285.089.590.089.590.0
Parson Street Metadata90.981.890.988.984.288.979.088.984.288.994.7
Ashton Vale Metadata73.373.380.077.388.959.183.377.388.959.183.3
Bedminster Road Metadata88.988.988.981.855.677.3-95.566.786.466.7
Luckwell Road Metadata90.080.080.087.5100.087.5100.087.5100.087.5100.0
Chessel Street Metadata80.080.090.081.8100.072.7100.090.9100.090.9100.0
Winterstoke Road Metadata100.087.587.594.783.389.577.889.588.989.583.3
Seymour Road Metadata100.0100.0100.094.192.994.185.7100.085.7100.092.9
Cricket Ground Metadata100.090.090.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Ashley Down Metadata78.678.692.992.994.192.988.292.994.192.9100.0
Memorial Stadium Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Bishop Road Metadata93.393.393.3100.091.790.991.7100.0100.090.9100.0
Somerville Road Metadata100.093.893.887.5100.087.590.5100.095.287.595.2
St Bonaventures Metadata93.393.393.395.294.495.294.4100.0100.0100.0100.0
Radnor Road Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Highridge Common Metadata87.587.587.570.080.060.045.080.060.065.065.0
Four Acres Metadata84.669.269.276.092.368.076.976.0100.072.084.6
Sherrin Way Metadata88.270.676.588.963.281.557.996.379.088.973.7
Ilchester Crescent Metadata100.0100.0100.091.781.883.372.783.386.4100.077.3
Bedminster Down Metadata72.754.654.6100.078.6100.071.4100.078.6100.078.6
Bridgwater Road Metadata78.671.478.693.8100.093.8100.093.8100.093.8100.0
Kings Head Park Metadata83.375.075.072.792.963.678.681.892.9100.085.7
Highridge Metadata85.285.288.981.590.574.185.788.985.781.595.2
Allison Road Metadata90.981.881.875.082.468.870.693.876.581.388.2
Birchwood Road Metadata66.766.766.790.0100.080.0100.090.0100.080.0100.0
Manworthy Road Metadata93.393.393.390.991.781.883.3100.0100.090.983.3
Broomhill Road Metadata72.272.272.282.695.073.985.091.385.082.685.0
School Road Metadata62.5--100.0-100.0-100.0-100.0-
Newbridge Road Metadata100.088.988.984.6100.084.687.584.687.592.387.5
St Annes Park Metadata81.066.776.279.255.658.338.966.755.679.261.1
Wootton Road Metadata91.783.383.376.983.369.266.769.283.369.291.7
Sandy Park Road Metadata100.091.791.785.7100.064.3100.085.7100.071.4100.0
Sandholme Road Metadata71.464.371.485.764.378.664.378.664.385.778.6
Bath Road Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.093.3100.080.0100.093.3100.093.3
Kensington Park Metadata91.775.083.383.3100.083.3100.091.7100.091.7100.0
Callington Road Metadata84.273.779.095.577.868.277.890.977.877.385.2
Hicks Gate Metadata72.772.772.7100.073.787.557.9100.068.487.584.2
Eldonwall Metadata78.664.364.372.779.240.966.759.183.354.575.0
Woodland Road Metadata-------100.0-100.0-
Kingsdown Parade Metadata91.791.7100.083.3100.083.3100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
City Centre and Queens Square Metadata100.0100.0100.081.871.481.850.0100.064.390.971.4
University Metadata-----------
Clifton Down Metadata-----------
Clifton College Metadata-----------
Clifton Central Metadata-----------
Clifton Village Metadata-----------
Hotwells Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.083.377.883.388.9100.088.983.3
Cliftonwood Metadata100.0100.0100.075.0100.062.5100.087.5100.0100.0100.0
Hotwells East Metadata87.587.587.590.987.590.987.590.9100.090.9100.0
Oakfield Grove Metadata----0.0-0.0-0.0-0.0
Alma Road Metadata---83.3-83.3-100.0-100.0-
Whatley Road Metadata100.0100.0100.0-100.0-100.0-100.0-100.0
Queens Road Metadata-----------
Lower Clifton Hill Metadata-----------
Worral Road Metadata87.587.5100.087.577.887.566.7100.0100.0100.088.9
Cotham Park Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0-71.4100.0100.0-71.4
Cotham Hill Metadata83.383.383.3-100.0-100.0-100.0-100.0
Lower Redland Road Metadata100.0100.0100.0-83.3-83.3-91.7-83.3
Clyde Road Metadata100.0100.0100.085.7100.085.7100.0100.0100.085.7100.0
Redland Grove Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.075.0100.075.0100.087.5100.087.5
Kensington Road Metadata----87.5-87.5-87.5-87.5
Cotham Brow Metadata100.085.785.7100.081.3-81.3100.093.8-87.5
Chelsea Park Metadata77.877.883.373.380.073.371.493.377.193.377.1
Gilbert Road Metadata75.058.358.375.093.3-93.362.593.375.0100.0
Church Road Metadata66.766.786.777.880.055.680.088.9100.066.7100.0
Netham Metadata80.080.080.080.082.670.078.370.078.370.082.6
St Marks Road Metadata62.541.750.079.383.372.472.279.394.479.377.8
Robertson Road Metadata73.165.469.264.770.452.955.676.581.576.570.4
Whitehall Metadata61.155.677.8100.086.795.073.3100.080.095.093.3
Whitefield Fishponds Metadata75.0--92.392.984.692.992.3100.084.692.9
Fishponds Road Metadata68.468.473.766.7100.066.7100.086.7100.080.0100.0
Upper Eastville Metadata90.990.990.987.582.481.376.587.594.187.5100.0
Greenbank Metadata79.275.075.087.080.082.675.091.385.095.790.0
Eastville Park Metadata65.060.070.064.3100.064.390.978.6100.064.390.9
Rose Green Metadata90.090.090.096.472.782.163.692.986.492.990.9
Stapleton Metadata64.364.385.772.790.963.663.690.981.881.863.6
Wedmore Vale Metadata66.759.366.782.890.375.980.793.190.389.780.7
Novers Metadata87.587.587.580.088.970.077.880.0100.085.088.9
Inns Court Metadata80.065.070.079.282.475.076.587.576.583.376.5
Filwood Broadway Metadata92.985.789.382.685.273.981.595.788.987.092.6
Leinster Avenue Metadata71.471.481.083.980.071.060.074.273.377.473.3
Throgmorton Road Metadata79.372.479.374.372.760.059.182.972.768.668.2
Glyn Vale Metadata81.581.585.282.993.377.180.088.686.788.680.0
Ilminster Avenue West Metadata65.457.765.480.881.373.175.080.883.380.877.1
Oldbury Court Metadata60.060.070.0-66.7-66.7-88.9-66.7
Broomhill Metadata--71.455.668.855.650.066.775.055.662.5
Blackberry Hill Metadata61.561.584.680.088.973.377.886.7100.080.077.8
Gill Avenue Metadata70.664.770.684.664.384.664.3100.071.484.671.4
Fishponds Metadata78.678.685.770.0-50.0-60.0-60.0-
Downend West Metadata---100.0-------
Staple Hill Road North Metadata61.561.576.9-77.8-72.2-83.3-77.8
Fulford Road North Metadata75.065.075.075.976.065.572.079.384.072.476.0
Whitchurch Lane Metadata89.579.084.288.273.382.466.788.283.382.473.3
Withywood Metadata100.0100.0100.072.771.454.571.463.685.781.878.6
Fair Furlong Metadata85.776.285.780.885.773.178.673.182.184.682.1
Bishport Avenue West Metadata100.084.684.682.4100.076.573.382.486.782.480.0
Imperial Park Metadata100.0100.0100.092.9100.085.781.892.990.992.990.9
Headley Park Metadata100.0100.0100.076.593.370.673.382.493.382.486.7
Whitchurch Road Metadata91.382.687.092.972.792.963.692.963.692.972.7
Brentry West Metadata68.862.568.885.788.285.788.292.9100.085.788.2
Henbury Metadata70.060.070.070.889.766.782.879.289.779.289.7
Brentry East Metadata85.080.085.087.077.473.967.782.680.782.674.2
Crow Lane Metadata90.090.090.073.392.353.376.993.392.353.384.6
Hengrove Park Metadata100.091.791.783.392.383.392.391.792.391.792.3
Hengrove West Metadata61.553.984.680.072.266.772.273.377.866.772.2
Two Acres Metadata81.577.885.278.664.764.352.964.382.471.464.7
Wharnecliffe Gardens Metadata90.080.080.085.785.785.778.685.785.785.778.6
Fortfield West Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.088.990.088.9100.088.990.0
Fortfield East Metadata70.070.080.054.580.054.580.072.780.054.580.0
Hengrove Lane Metadata82.476.588.287.591.787.591.787.5100.087.591.7
Hengrove East Metadata92.978.685.790.993.390.986.7100.086.790.986.7
Golden Hill Metadata94.794.794.7100.094.195.594.1100.0100.095.5100.0
Henleaze West Metadata100.088.988.987.592.381.376.987.584.693.884.6
West Broadway Metadata100.0100.0100.092.968.892.968.8100.093.8100.075.0
Henleaze North Metadata100.0100.0100.091.791.791.791.791.791.791.791.7
North View Metadata100.090.990.9100.090.9100.090.9100.0100.0100.090.9
Henleaze South Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Westbury Park North Metadata93.893.893.878.694.478.683.3100.0100.085.788.9
Hillfields West Metadata90.075.075.080.084.265.073.780.084.280.079.0
Mayfield Park Metadata100.094.194.182.461.182.455.694.166.782.466.7
Lodge Hill Metadata76.976.984.653.393.853.393.873.393.866.793.8
Speedwell Metadata77.866.766.778.381.073.971.495.790.587.076.2
Chester Park Metadata75.075.081.3100.090.0100.090.0100.090.0100.090.0
Hillfields North Metadata91.791.791.781.584.074.172.088.988.092.680.0
Sheridan Road Metadata61.553.976.956.392.950.078.675.085.762.585.7
Monks Park Metadata100.0100.0100.0-100.0-85.7-85.7-85.7
Filton Road Metadata83.375.075.0100.085.775.085.787.585.787.590.5
Manor Farm Metadata95.590.990.988.983.383.383.3100.0100.088.994.4
Keys Avenue Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.088.9100.077.8100.077.8100.088.9
Wessex Avenue Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.092.9100.085.7100.092.9100.092.9
Horfield Common Metadata78.678.692.992.366.769.250.084.666.769.266.7
Wellington Hill Metadata---91.7100.091.7100.091.7100.0100.0100.0
Lawrence Weston Parade Metadata60.060.080.076.270.657.152.966.758.857.158.8
Lawrence Weston South Metadata76.068.080.093.878.681.378.687.585.787.592.9
Lawrence Weston East Metadata69.269.269.283.387.076.778.383.391.376.782.6
Coombe Dingle East Metadata87.587.587.5-82.4-76.5-94.1-82.4
Coombe Dingle West Metadata75.075.081.3100.090.9100.090.9100.090.9100.090.9
Sea Mills South Metadata77.866.772.266.791.366.773.996.387.092.678.3
Sea Mills North Metadata85.080.080.085.790.578.690.5100.090.592.995.2
Red Lion Hill Metadata100.0100.0100.096.4100.085.7100.089.3100.096.4100.0
Knowle Park Metadata85.778.685.795.292.990.585.790.592.990.585.7
Ilminster Avenue East Metadata75.075.081.396.980.081.371.493.882.981.385.7
Upper Knowle Metadata85.785.785.778.692.978.692.992.992.985.792.9
Redcatch Metadata95.590.990.994.195.594.195.5100.0100.094.1100.0
Broadwalk Metadata77.877.894.483.384.277.879.088.989.583.389.5
Talbot Hill Metadata90.090.090.0100.0100.0100.092.3100.092.3100.0100.0
Easton Road Metadata52.850.052.865.075.060.062.567.578.172.581.3
St Judes Metadata50.046.246.274.264.554.861.364.583.967.774.2
Stapleton Road Metadata64.056.064.070.681.364.768.882.475.082.481.3
St Philips Metadata54.848.451.665.570.344.864.969.078.455.281.1
Filton Avenue North Metadata85.785.795.283.388.570.880.891.788.579.280.8
Lockleaze North Metadata77.372.772.777.876.966.738.583.361.572.269.2
Filton Avenue South Metadata83.379.295.880.087.073.369.683.382.683.387.0
Horfield Sports Ground Metadata100.0100.0100.063.690.554.585.790.985.772.790.5
Lockleaze South Metadata90.090.090.066.776.958.361.570.884.666.769.2
Muller Road Metadata87.581.381.373.377.866.766.786.772.273.372.2
Eastgate Metadata68.468.479.072.071.464.066.772.081.072.085.7
Cranbrook Road Metadata94.491.794.497.591.295.088.2100.088.297.597.1
Westbury Park South Metadata92.692.696.3100.0100.0100.095.7100.095.7100.095.7
Berkeley Road South Metadata95.290.590.5100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Redland Court Road Metadata92.992.992.993.8100.087.5100.093.8100.093.8100.0
Zetland Road Metadata100.0100.0100.092.392.984.685.792.392.984.685.7
St Andrews Park Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Manor Park Metadata100.0100.0100.093.3100.073.385.786.785.780.085.7
Two Mile Hill East Metadata85.785.7100.0100.0100.0-87.5100.087.5-100.0
Burchells Green Metadata87.587.593.891.784.275.079.091.789.575.094.7
Two Mile Hill West Metadata77.866.777.883.385.750.085.783.392.958.385.7
Kingsway Metadata80.080.090.084.694.476.988.9100.088.992.394.4
Crews Hole Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Nags Head Hill Metadata88.977.888.991.7-91.7-91.783.391.783.3
Bryants Hill Metadata80.080.080.0100.071.4100.071.4100.085.7100.085.7
Conham Valley Metadata85.7------100.0-100.0-
Redfield Metadata92.992.9100.078.378.660.978.673.985.760.985.7
West St George Metadata66.766.777.889.578.973.779.078.984.289.589.5
Clouds Hill Metadata73.373.380.080.085.773.371.493.3100.073.385.7
St Georges Park Metadata80.080.0100.090.0100.050.0-70.0-70.0100.0
Whiteway Metadata63.650.072.778.994.478.988.9100.0100.084.294.4
Plummers Hill Metadata85.776.276.259.177.859.177.863.677.859.183.3
East St George Metadata85.771.471.486.480.077.380.081.893.381.886.7
Trymside Metadata73.165.469.275.867.963.657.178.882.184.892.9
Southmead Central Metadata75.070.883.380.057.768.050.080.061.572.076.9
Southmead East Metadata89.389.389.396.488.289.382.496.488.289.385.3
Southmead West Metadata100.088.288.285.066.780.055.690.077.880.072.2
Fonthill Metadata68.468.479.078.376.273.971.482.685.778.376.2
Charlton Mead Metadata87.587.587.592.3-92.3-92.3-92.3-
Southmead North Metadata75.070.080.088.993.883.393.894.493.894.493.8
Bower Ashton Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.076.592.976.592.982.4100.088.2
Hamilton Road Metadata100.093.393.392.394.192.388.292.3100.092.394.1
Stackpool Road Metadata100.0100.0100.081.8100.063.690.981.8100.072.790.9
Coronation Road West Metadata--100.071.4-71.4-78.6-85.7-
Ashton Metadata90.990.990.9100.090.9100.090.9100.090.9100.090.9
Coronation Road East Metadata85.776.281.0100.086.790.080.090.086.790.086.7
Stockwood Lane North Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Burnbush Hill Metadata100.090.990.966.787.566.756.383.368.883.368.8
Woodleigh Gardens Metadata76.976.992.376.592.964.778.670.685.776.578.6
The Coots Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.087.5100.087.5100.087.5100.087.5
Burnbush Metadata85.771.471.469.283.353.875.069.275.061.583.3
Stockwood Lane South Metadata92.080.080.078.694.778.689.578.6100.092.989.5
Hazelbury Metadata78.356.560.992.394.784.689.584.689.584.689.5
Sneyd Park and the Downs Metadata---100.0-83.3-83.3-100.0-
Rockleaze Metadata---100.0-100.0-100.0-100.0-
Stoke Bishop North Metadata---100.090.090.090.0100.0100.090.0100.0
Stoke Bishop South Metadata85.785.792.983.388.283.388.2100.0100.091.788.2
Old Sneed Park Metadata100.0100.0100.091.792.991.792.991.792.991.792.9
University Halls Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.091.7100.091.7100.091.7
Canford Park Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Canford Lane Metadata86.786.786.7100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Elmlea Metadata88.988.9100.0100.0100.083.392.3100.0100.083.392.3
Henbury Hill Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.091.7100.0100.0100.091.7100.0
Westbury Village Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.091.7100.083.3100.083.3100.091.7
Lake Road Metadata81.872.772.790.066.790.066.7100.077.890.066.7
Westbury North Metadata--100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Tanorth Road Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.090.0100.080.0100.090.0100.080.0
Court Farm Road Metadata88.983.383.388.9100.088.9100.088.9100.094.4100.0
Whitchurch Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.090.990.990.990.990.9100.090.9
Hareclive Metadata76.776.786.779.383.365.575.069.087.586.279.2
Bishport Avenue East Metadata76.576.576.565.492.061.584.076.988.084.692.0
Marksbury Road Metadata77.363.668.262.563.256.352.675.073.768.879.0
Lower Totterdown Metadata93.881.381.3100.0100.0100.090.0100.0100.0100.090.0
Upper Totterdown Metadata62.562.562.572.7100.072.7100.090.9100.090.9100.0
Wells Road Metadata100.081.881.892.993.878.693.892.993.878.6100.0
Windmill Hill West Metadata100.0100.0100.078.687.578.687.585.793.885.7100.0
Windmill Hill East Metadata70.060.080.070.6100.070.692.994.192.9100.092.9
Victoria Park Metadata100.0100.0100.0100.0100.087.5100.087.5100.0100.0100.0
St Johns Lane Metadata88.988.988.961.983.347.675.066.783.366.779.2
Bishport Avenue Metadata87.578.184.464.985.762.260.783.878.681.164.3
Whitchurch Park West Metadata60.060.060.081.380.075.075.075.080.087.580.0
Blaise Metadata81.881.890.980.084.680.069.280.092.380.076.9
Crow Lane South Metadata85.781.081.058.381.850.077.358.381.858.390.9
East Hillfields Metadata64.357.171.466.776.250.052.462.571.454.271.4
Staple Hill Road South Metadata100.0100.0100.0----100.0100.083.3100.0
St James Barton Metadata-----------
Brandon Hill Metadata---------100.0-
The Centre Metadata0.00.0---------
St Pauls Portland Square Metadata62.5-62.5100.066.7---66.7-66.7
St Pauls City Road Metadata62.562.562.568.477.863.277.868.488.963.288.9
Spike Island Metadata100.0--0.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
The Dings Metadata---71.480.071.460.085.770.071.480.0
Old Market and Temple Meads Metadata0.00.0---------
Redcliffe North Metadata0.00.0---------
Barton Hill Metadata---58.392.358.353.983.369.275.061.5
Cabot Circus Metadata66.766.766.778.964.068.452.084.272.073.764.0
Bedminster East Metadata-----------
Bedminster West Metadata62.5----------
West Street East Metadata----100.0-100.0-100.0-100.0
West Street West Metadata86.780.080.0100.092.388.992.388.992.3100.0100.0
St Pauls Grosvenor Road Metadata60.960.969.650.087.150.077.465.083.965.087.1
Stokes Croft West Metadata---83.366.783.355.683.366.783.3100.0
Newtown Metadata64.357.157.146.760.046.753.366.766.766.773.3
Redcliffe South Metadata71.4-71.475.088.962.588.975.088.987.588.9
Bristol Metadata83.378.884.082.984.975.777.886.387.083.585.5
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0