Skip to main content
Text size:

Bristol Schools Population

Wards Old :: Tabular Data View

  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards Old.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Bristol Schools Population
Wards Old
School population Nursery
(2015)
School population Primary R to Year 6
(2015)
School population Secondary 7 to 11
(2015)
School population Secondary Post 16
(2015)
% School Children using English as an Additional Language
(2015)
% of SEN aged 5 to 15
(2015)
% of School Action aged 5 to 15
(2014)
% of School Action Plus aged 5 to 15
(2011)
% of Statemented aged 5 to 15
(2015)
Free School Meal Eligibility % aged 5 to 15
(2015)
36 rows 
Ashley Metadata166119563513937.018.612.43.04.026.4
Avonmouth Metadata13911905414112.022.813.34.92.622.9
Bedminster Metadata69853429629.416.510.84.11.914.5
Bishopston Metadata4011775321616.812.18.81.31.53.4
Bishopsworth Metadata1781018576574.217.811.85.93.626.9
Brislington East Metadata1299403862211.222.518.15.32.919.1
Brislington West Metadata978883814510.515.914.54.32.012.4
Cabot Metadata474351785040.615.710.86.11.521.3
Clifton Metadata293081184112.212.87.73.91.49.0
Clifton East Metadata<5212643118.88.410.74.8-4.2
Cotham Metadata<5407166819.110.35.44.41.64.5
Easton Metadata156115148611938.118.114.15.32.227.4
Eastville Metadata1159004777438.314.811.73.82.423.3
Filwood Metadata27215319987510.723.518.18.14.037.6
Frome Vale Metadata955663174233.222.215.75.55.427.0
Hartcliffe Metadata1971224659704.919.711.48.92.533.2
Henbury Metadata869494255316.022.09.24.95.229.7
Hengrove Metadata85885528296.918.013.03.44.021.6
Henleaze Metadata58333831224.49.19.21.91.92.9
Hillfields Metadata9810985316233.019.512.64.04.127.0
Horfield Metadata469054147523.116.710.83.83.816.8
Kingsweston Metadata9510415536710.324.213.54.84.527.7
Knowle Metadata8810655528210.316.912.33.93.216.6
Lawrence Hill Metadata401203177712763.019.414.36.13.243.9
Lockleaze Metadata15111095786231.121.714.63.93.825.9
Redland Metadata68405411725.210.05.81.71.22.2
St George East Metadata186412113218.415.38.92.73.516.6
St George West Metadata8010033784925.019.212.63.52.021.4
Southmead Metadata10412117216119.920.811.85.23.324.7
Southville Metadata25799311899.913.76.63.52.27.1
Stockwood Metadata118785367305.512.813.13.82.817.9
Stoke Bishop Metadata<5459138527.812.55.92.82.94.9
Westbury-on-Trym Metadata<5881255618.48.95.71.62.23.0
Whitchurch Park Metadata1571119530263.323.314.79.93.937.1
Windmill Hill Metadata1059564658012.415.79.94.12.817.8
Bristol Metadata340534053405340518.018.012.1 18.018.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0