Skip to main content
Text size:

Bristol Schools Population

Neighbourhoods Old :: Tabular Data View

  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Neighbourhoods Old.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Bristol Schools Population
Neighbourhoods Old
School population Nursery
(2015)
School population Primary R to Year 6
(2015)
School population Secondary 7 to 11
(2015)
School population Secondary Post 16
(2015)
% School Children using English as an Additional Language
(2015)
% of SEN aged 5 to 15
(2015)
% of School Action aged 5 to 15
(2014)
% of School Action Plus aged 5 to 15
(2011)
% of Statemented aged 5 to 15
(2015)
Free School Meal Eligibility % aged 5 to 15
(2015)
15 rows 
Avonmouth and Kingsweston Metadata2342231109410811.223.513.44.83.525.2
Henbury and Southmead Metadata1902160114611418.421.310.75.14.126.7
Henleaze Stoke Bishop and Westbury on Trym Metadata1121737762356.69.77.32.02.23.4
Horfield and Lockleaze Metadata197201499213727.619.612.93.93.822.0
Greater Fishponds Metadata3082564132517834.918.513.04.23.825.7
Bishopston Cotham and Redland Metadata47242412394146.511.07.11.91.43.1
Cabot Clifton and Clifton East Metadata7795536012226.913.29.85.11.413.7
Ashley Easton and Lawrence Hill Metadata7234377189838548.818.813.74.93.234.4
St George East and West Metadata9816445898122.517.711.23.22.619.6
Greater Bedminster Community Partnership Metadata9416527401519.715.28.83.82.011.1
Filwood Knowle and Windmill Hill Metadata4653552201523711.019.714.45.93.526.6
Brislington Community Partnership Metadata22618287676710.919.316.34.82.515.8
Dundry View Metadata532336117651534.220.212.68.33.332.4
Hengrove and Stockwood Metadata2031670895596.315.713.13.63.519.9
Bristol Metadata340534053405340518.018.012.1 18.018.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0