Skip to main content
Text size:

Crime Events

LSOA11 :: Tabular Data View

  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for LSOA11.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Crime Events
LSOA11
Grand Total rate per 1000
(2015)
Robbery rate per 1000
(2015)
Shoplifting rate per 1000
(2015)
Anti-social Behaviour rate per 1000
(2015)
Bicycle theft rate per 1000
(2015)
Criminal damage and arson rate per 1000
(2015)
Drugs rate per 1000
(2015)
Other theft rate per 1000
(2015)
Possession of weapons rate per 1000
(2015)
Public order rate per 1000
(2015)
Theft from the person rate per 1000
(2015)
Vehicle crime rate per 1000
(2015)
Violence and sexual offences rate per 1000
(2015)
Burglary (Dwelling) rate per 1000
(2015)
Other crime rate per 1000
(2015)
264 rows 
Mina Road Metadata1482.81.745.7413290721331351
St Agnes Metadata1925.40.461.6319109282542461
Cromwell Road Metadata781.50.021.416350201013330
Upper Montpelier Metadata1080.50.035.641525050415520
Lower Montpelier Metadata2074.41.262.38226191821044351
Ashley Hill Metadata940.00.026.3216141211113370
Shirehampton Centre Metadata1180.812.437.928270301222171
Barrow Hill Metadata2121.844.737.72182370801043170
Shirehampton Portway Metadata430.00.011.1071301077150
Woodwell Road Metadata720.01.917.511014131816180
Avonmouth Docks Metadata1980.021.738.71164371611541203
Lawrence Weston West Metadata1150.70.046.7115141110424161
Kingsweston Avenue Metadata1440.60.038.81188140911133221
Avonmouth Village Metadata980.01.233.429170511024112
Parson Street Metadata1421.90.021.051941311111536271
Ashton Vale Metadata961.20.027.121128170819211
Bedminster Road Metadata790.00.017.72615080715331
Luckwell Road Metadata460.60.010.7151202071371
Chessel Street Metadata550.00.015.72512020515151
Winterstoke Road Metadata1170.011.816.82101370601410232
Seymour Road Metadata760.70.020.311123040145331
Cricket Ground Metadata2001.16.628.242221309118494832
Ashley Down Metadata940.616.422.76413031188191
Memorial Stadium Metadata1180.00.027.4510080912719200
Bishop Road Metadata560.00.021.52404010710191
Somerville Road Metadata990.614.99.236123121177361
St Bonaventures Metadata400.01.59.21202000152160
Radnor Road Metadata630.93.115.71317010164220
Highridge Common Metadata760.50.517.801023060720260
Four Acres Metadata1370.78.932.8110510080544241
Sherrin Way Metadata741.30.018.20943040425161
Ilchester Crescent Metadata1060.612.88.3114330701217514
Bedminster Down Metadata380.00.010.10403010510180
Bridgwater Road Metadata630.00.014.112150501210251
Kings Head Park Metadata640.00.08.21833030816351
Highridge Metadata1380.80.033.1222431100541250
Allison Road Metadata641.20.014.00525021916251
Birchwood Road Metadata1340.830.825.411336040725361
Manworthy Road Metadata440.00.09.8080204011741
Broomhill Road Metadata2650.723.763.632181712401855484
School Road Metadata740.02.926.5180814098151
Newbridge Road Metadata800.612.722.92813031810211
St Annes Park Metadata610.70.017.90101306051680
Wootton Road Metadata580.01.316.3172703141173
Sandy Park Road Metadata1524.67.831.42151201912027212
Sandholme Road Metadata560.00.013.81802010101561
Bath Road Metadata440.72.015.9022501074110
Kensington Park Metadata1660.711.523.81122200711851400
Callington Road Metadata1740.028.925.61113411911427181
Hicks Gate Metadata1510.028.531.511221001011236142
Eldonwall Metadata980.71.418.71120100901619211
Woodland Road Metadata1442.115.036.21212117035718321
Kingsdown Parade Metadata1021.80.640.04816021518290
City Centre and Queens Square Metadata210923.3271.9685.713680762336866960322799
University Metadata12114.992.4364.88553181984605524209642
Clifton Down Metadata410.00.012.4411302085150
Clifton College Metadata330.00.56.8320300074130
Clifton Central Metadata990.013.625.57701204049350
Clifton Village Metadata240.00.06.312130213390
Hotwells Metadata450.00.013.5351203075150
Cliftonwood Metadata340.00.012.8230103046110
Hotwells East Metadata1321.58.831.7683301811012160
Oakfield Grove Metadata1110.036.920.67511117037211
Alma Road Metadata560.00.018.64305010133200
Whatley Road Metadata1000.028.821.635011030129100
Queens Road Metadata2180.613.267.913142290991237200
Lower Clifton Hill Metadata760.70.031.52815030111150
Worral Road Metadata500.00.011.6261400093220
Cotham Park Metadata880.00.028.74924031174380
Cotham Hill Metadata1360.610.434.11593160102812310
Lower Redland Road Metadata1390.037.825.2443130211613271
Clyde Road Metadata650.00.426.7140602065301
Redland Grove Metadata780.60.014.94818040175310
Kensington Road Metadata520.60.024.4320201037240
Cotham Brow Metadata2202.421.973.381711521131530421
Chelsea Park Metadata1414.80.042.8312410282436241
Gilbert Road Metadata1120.00.036.925214151827201
Church Road Metadata971.80.639.73525021322221
Netham Metadata1410.60.652.251847150824232
St Marks Road Metadata23810.52.677.631472301871046295
Robertson Road Metadata1475.97.043.011121411021123302
Whitehall Metadata701.20.023.82515021615190
Whitefield Fishponds Metadata1291.20.655.121105141925371
Fishponds Road Metadata1672.724.035.34941811011029287
Upper Eastville Metadata911.10.029.117280301121181
Greenbank Metadata1862.60.057.4215691818323526
Eastville Park Metadata1690.00.668.638427051930234
Rose Green Metadata851.20.017.43768051915260
Stapleton Metadata560.01.017.7042802037271
Wedmore Vale Metadata811.70.022.811025070322191
Novers Metadata940.00.917.301413171438281
Inns Court Metadata1521.60.561.5220451801229201
Filwood Broadway Metadata3331.27.3111.493593612411365432
Leinster Avenue Metadata1141.60.028.6112261101836241
Throgmorton Road Metadata700.00.015.21914040621251
Glyn Vale Metadata510.90.017.7173403011060
Ilminster Avenue West Metadata1540.60.040.1122260150744292
Oldbury Court Metadata700.00.026.807011000412221
Broomhill Metadata710.01.918.615160201415141
Blackberry Hill Metadata2991.737.672.341137511041345422
Gill Avenue Metadata1750.714.858.5114461130344341
Fishponds Metadata2365.920.973.331211811021826871
Downend West Metadata890.60.624.311019050715301
Staple Hill Road North Metadata1212.05.420.421136151821642
Fulford Road North Metadata1670.71.345.2117370170459203
Whitchurch Lane Metadata1870.79.939.0223880131755363
Withywood Metadata851.00.022.611718160319241
Fair Furlong Metadata1801.30.072.5021750182536223
Bishport Avenue West Metadata1330.013.623.9011751151832322
Imperial Park Metadata1850.599.541.33536061310210
Headley Park Metadata470.01.315.1190301055200
Whitchurch Road Metadata520.05.67.6152301069430
Brentry West Metadata1240.03.229.7115461521631261
Henbury Metadata2151.913.076.412931111001440262
Brentry East Metadata1140.70.038.9211330602118121
Crow Lane Metadata1602.515.540.4016560912037171
Hengrove Park Metadata1032.10.035.1317260201410271
Hengrove West Metadata2341.332.971.012432611501230226
Two Acres Metadata1031.50.042.211326031121861
Wharnecliffe Gardens Metadata970.00.032.21190606082081
Fortfield West Metadata550.00.018.61903010710101
Fortfield East Metadata790.70.025.72190202091660
Hengrove Lane Metadata510.60.011.11712110911151
Hengrove East Metadata560.50.013.9241705088212
Golden Hill Metadata390.09.34.20102020102220
Henleaze West Metadata860.030.09.03514130117261
West Broadway Metadata420.00.05.71403020155230
Henleaze North Metadata510.70.05.322050411210210
North View Metadata1160.035.712.92229053258240
Henleaze South Metadata320.00.04.1111301016290
Westbury Park North Metadata430.00.54.91411010126311
Hillfields West Metadata1241.410.319.33151711011519308
Mayfield Park Metadata920.00.020.24424051927281
Lodge Hill Metadata1320.00.037.831337240841241
Speedwell Metadata1861.31.358.641911101011942262
Chester Park Metadata970.00.025.826261511522162
Hillfields North Metadata1353.30.041.611975181734182
Sheridan Road Metadata1711.325.361.7216160811030130
Monks Park Metadata2420.05.873.219133400165449361
Filton Road Metadata1672.618.356.21712181511022281
Manor Farm Metadata1460.71.449.0414370601827291
Keys Avenue Metadata680.00.725.125180509980
Wessex Avenue Metadata880.00.030.116060201116290
Horfield Common Metadata1490.00.656.8218450901030321
Wellington Hill Metadata1031.20.626.2364151411219310
Lawrence Weston Parade Metadata3034.014.498.62507721911865292
Lawrence Weston South Metadata1171.73.041.411235060332301
Lawrence Weston East Metadata710.90.026.80516021618111
Coombe Dingle East Metadata900.00.027.7016250501216141
Coombe Dingle West Metadata530.50.012.30624030512211
Sea Mills South Metadata1520.00.057.402438070328440
Sea Mills North Metadata620.91.423.51122014058110
Red Lion Hill Metadata1062.50.019.4083160401521242
Knowle Park Metadata1320.032.026.927110083530182
Ilminster Avenue East Metadata1620.60.054.72214411401239194
Upper Knowle Metadata720.022.29.7151413199160
Redcatch Metadata600.06.913.81602030131091
Broadwalk Metadata870.712.511.219250601418211
Talbot Hill Metadata430.00.04.81804000108130
Easton Road Metadata3255.59.7114.58298223203781182
St Judes Metadata3507.32.6118.2112592532161181378
Stapleton Road Metadata2726.60.0123.53203150132857234
St Philips Metadata3582.944.0132.742781312411466264
Filton Avenue North Metadata1370.00.061.711218170435111
Lockleaze North Metadata1920.720.776.522136060441250
Filton Avenue South Metadata750.00.027.621116071313100
Horfield Sports Ground Metadata510.60.613.4061501048271
Lockleaze South Metadata1191.90.047.41956070927141
Muller Road Metadata901.15.725.02736051718221
Eastgate Metadata2784.275.537.46846811241231262
Cranbrook Road Metadata670.00.015.21105000271410
Westbury Park South Metadata460.60.610.42212000136200
Berkeley Road South Metadata1410.035.229.2170120421715480
Redland Court Road Metadata260.00.06.302130009380
Zetland Road Metadata530.40.816.61213000116351
St Andrews Park Metadata990.89.737.53326030814390
Manor Park Metadata520.90.010.72614030810150
Two Mile Hill East Metadata1270.00.038.6119370611621232
Burchells Green Metadata1011.40.028.9011341411426131
Two Mile Hill West Metadata770.40.020.026170301317211
Kingsway Metadata960.80.032.925270421511290
Crews Hole Metadata611.70.917.105140201110130
Nags Head Hill Metadata990.019.520.816170511019200
Bryants Hill Metadata550.70.024.3151201081141
Conham Valley Metadata280.00.012.4030002033111
Redfield Metadata2302.731.066.82208901411641302
West St George Metadata770.00.618.908116010917140
Clouds Hill Metadata1360.00.058.0112190411130190
St Georges Park Metadata1823.52.176.54142110812123212
Whiteway Metadata1141.81.836.711416030830281
Plummers Hill Metadata761.90.525.407170211111221
East St George Metadata1010.511.729.817240611315260
Trymside Metadata1601.80.640.7121181130955122
Southmead Central Metadata2402.529.479.142631111211146274
Southmead East Metadata960.00.038.711234030818170
Southmead West Metadata2372.02.088.05395911001840281
Fonthill Metadata590.01.213.31533150316211
Charlton Mead Metadata200.01.53.611010004690
Southmead North Metadata930.00.026.8011330401126210
Bower Ashton Metadata1271.30.630.27101200541618211
Hamilton Road Metadata1200.042.822.74906120813191
Stackpool Road Metadata540.70.012.44121302055111
Coronation Road West Metadata1871.434.254.01191901411129221
Ashton Metadata1003.125.211.058160211218180
Coronation Road East Metadata710.00.726.33303110910251
Stockwood Lane North Metadata360.00.011.604120007921
Burnbush Hill Metadata881.30.028.90635060525271
Woodleigh Gardens Metadata1010.05.022.4010314090522211
The Coots Metadata220.00.07.202121202630
Burnbush Metadata1530.662.630.711314060319282
Stockwood Lane South Metadata620.00.023.2071204041680
Hazelbury Metadata860.50.020.5280601401219101
Sneyd Park and the Downs Metadata470.60.020.3022101173191
Rockleaze Metadata210.00.03.501120109520
Stoke Bishop North Metadata690.028.25.0092104066250
Stoke Bishop South Metadata320.50.06.6140102057180
Old Sneed Park Metadata270.00.03.6150101072210
University Halls Metadata620.00.08.735165130105211
Canford Park Metadata1000.728.513.51113011282371
Canford Lane Metadata270.00.02.41100000114211
Elmlea Metadata370.00.54.10212020174150
Henbury Hill Metadata220.00.01.2110201074170
Westbury Village Metadata890.521.917.72518022108281
Lake Road Metadata531.20.618.6151303087101
Westbury North Metadata590.61.39.003119000113221
Tanorth Road Metadata440.00.09.9162213011731
Court Farm Road Metadata930.729.45.218151101315241
Whitchurch Metadata260.00.84.504010108531
Hareclive Metadata3772.840.5135.81336231212882392
Bishport Avenue East Metadata2890.77.0133.20394101250746293
Marksbury Road Metadata870.00.027.8211350100520131
Lower Totterdown Metadata1300.78.929.5181801811028212
Upper Totterdown Metadata1050.00.035.437391601322101
Wells Road Metadata850.011.116.721171711018180
Windmill Hill West Metadata420.50.06.03416010410131
Windmill Hill East Metadata740.90.921.45722030614210
Victoria Park Metadata610.00.77.14834150146142
St Johns Lane Metadata1430.00.037.71126211701234261
Bishport Avenue Metadata3072.40.078.4046413024021100214
Whitchurch Park West Metadata2000.025.239.42167911811153360
Blaise Metadata541.00.019.81504020611121
Crow Lane South Metadata1420.63.857.7211380611825141
East Hillfields Metadata1060.00.036.201126140523311
Staple Hill Road South Metadata600.00.014.00422120615480
St James Barton Metadata167413.2642.4514.6484922117565347123397
Brandon Hill Metadata4232.25.0179.03022633113113563471
The Centre Metadata11186.398.0366.25631211372476511243711
St Pauls Portland Square Metadata55211.222.4179.5142919873233920783412
St Pauls City Road Metadata3439.42.0136.920249381815751560
Spike Island Metadata1670.73.767.51814181412710210
The Dings Metadata1912.80.048.441882206122622440
Old Market and Temple Meads Metadata4106.114.0146.118301037117151572572
Redcliffe North Metadata3621.938.4119.118326311233860491
Barton Hill Metadata950.00.045.77715050416130
Cabot Circus Metadata5486.487.1182.72130184713881480213
Bedminster East Metadata7185.6154.2158.524368823591235114474
Bedminster West Metadata3123.187.064.061972102221940422
West Street East Metadata1791.921.947.69202121101736201
West Street West Metadata1202.35.240.031216091817331
St Pauls Grosvenor Road Metadata1322.80.065.421236161325141
Stokes Croft West Metadata42013.53.1157.11727450128211163444
Newtown Metadata1071.10.637.031126161821281
Redcliffe South Metadata1452.00.559.9011412081532211
Bristol Metadata1461.312.543.14123120721026241
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0