Skip to main content
Text size:

Crime Events

Wards :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Interactive Single Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Wards.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Crime Events
Wards
Grand Total rate per 1000
(2015)
Robbery rate per 1000
(2015)
Shoplifting rate per 1000
(2015)
Anti-social Behaviour rate per 1000
(2015)
Bicycle theft rate per 1000
(2015)
Criminal damage and arson rate per 1000
(2015)
Drugs rate per 1000
(2015)
Other theft rate per 1000
(2015)
Possession of weapons rate per 1000
(2015)
Public order rate per 1000
(2015)
Theft from the person rate per 1000
(2015)
Vehicle crime rate per 1000
(2015)
Violence and sexual offences rate per 1000
(2015)
Burglary (Dwelling) rate per 1000
(2015)
Other crime rate per 1000
(2015)
35 rows 
Ashley Metadata2194.67.471.47186201961037422
Avonmouth & Lawrence Weston Metadata1310.96.738.6115310071929181
Bedminster Metadata1141.27.226.34122130611021191
Bishopston & Ashley Down Metadata950.75.219.438170401515275
Bishopsworth Metadata1020.322.720.62824050816291
Brislington East Metadata910.46.424.011026050917202
Brislington West Metadata1221.114.022.11102150701326201
Central Metadata9368.6153.8301.74736211012423317142563
Clifton Metadata720.23.222.5551604198160
Clifton Down Metadata860.114.222.3541903187220
Cotham Metadata690.60.221.33814020107280
Easton Metadata1273.31.541.939311172626251
Eastville Metadata1401.43.846.13113110611026276
Filwood Metadata1561.01.346.13194101130839251
Frome Vale Metadata1351.210.835.818219061922401
Hartcliffe & Withywood Metadata1701.06.451.2120480131743272
Henbury & Brentry Metadata1200.95.237.9112360501525161
Hengrove & Whitchurch Park Metadata980.77.226.9113260501117151
Hillfields Metadata950.71.224.61925150822292
Horfield Metadata1320.66.744.9611210061923251
Hotwells & Harbourside Metadata2831.311.9101.321185371962136260
Knowle Metadata970.510.221.0110160611020191
Lawrence Hill Metadata2293.56.586.361861611341044292
Lockleaze Metadata1251.213.837.229214061622201
Redland Metadata840.34.021.925190211611240
St George Central Metadata1130.72.235.6110280411422241
St George Troopers Hill Metadata590.55.317.81513020811111
St George West Metadata1502.310.252.4114480711325221
Southmead Metadata1251.04.440.711625070927201
Southville Metadata2161.944.349.781431801421532271
Stockwood Metadata880.49.824.00826060619141
Stoke Bishop Metadata660.34.017.3194303089210
Westbury-on-Trym & Henleaze Metadata610.210.37.61315020166220
Windmill Hill Metadata750.22.518.32625060816181
Bristol Metadata1461.312.543.14123120721026241
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0