Skip to main content
Text size:

Crime Events

Neighbourhoods :: Tabular Data View

Available interactive views: · Interactive Single Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for Neighbourhoods.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Crime Events
Neighbourhoods
Grand Total rate per 1000
(2015)
Robbery rate per 1000
(2015)
Shoplifting rate per 1000
(2015)
Anti-social Behaviour rate per 1000
(2015)
Bicycle theft rate per 1000
(2015)
Criminal damage and arson rate per 1000
(2015)
Drugs rate per 1000
(2015)
Other theft rate per 1000
(2015)
Possession of weapons rate per 1000
(2015)
Public order rate per 1000
(2015)
Theft from the person rate per 1000
(2015)
Vehicle crime rate per 1000
(2015)
Violence and sexual offences rate per 1000
(2015)
Burglary (Dwelling) rate per 1000
(2015)
Other crime rate per 1000
(2015)
15 rows 
Ashley, Easton and Lawrence Hill Metadata1963.85.468.26165161104936322
Avonmouth and Kingsweston Metadata1310.96.738.6115310071929181
Bishopston, Cotham and Redland Metadata830.53.220.937170301411262
Cabot, Clifton and Clifton East Metadata3602.852.6115.62016839116111251311
Dundry View Metadata1440.712.639.7116470100733281
Filwood, Knowle and Windmill Hill Metadata1100.64.728.621227080925201
Greater Bedminster Community Partnership Metadata1651.525.838.061321601011227231
Greater Brislington Metadata1060.710.123.11102110601121201
Greater Fishponds Metadata1241.15.235.829312061924323
Henbury, Brentry and Southmead Metadata1221.04.839.4114260601226181
Hengrove, Stockwood and Whitchurch Metadata940.68.225.811126060918151
Henleaze, Stoke Bishop and Westbury-on-Trym Metadata630.37.911.31524020137220
Horfield and Lockleaze Metadata1280.910.341.0410212061823221
St George Metadata1091.04.935.5110270411220211
Bristol Metadata1461.312.543.14123120721026241
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0